Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

18512 Vskp Krpu Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
13:50
Visakhapatnam
7hr 20min
10 Stops
KRPU
21:10
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18512 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KRPU
VSKP
-
-
-

18512 Schedule & Time Table

18512 - Vskp Krpu Intercity Express runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput, 2 days of the week. The 18512 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Koraput at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18512 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Vizianagram Jn,Rayagada is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Krpu Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts13:50-0211On Time
SCMSimhachalam14:0514:072min8 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn14:5014:555min61 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili15:4115:432min116 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram16:0516:072min139 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada16:5517:005min186 km-11On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road17:1117:132min195 km-11On Time
TKRITikiri18:4818:502min276 km-11On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road19:2019:222min298 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi20:0820:102min340 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput21:10ends-359 km111On Time

18512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
115 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
139 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
186 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Singapuram Road
195 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
276 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
297 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Damanjodi
340 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
359 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krpu Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krpu Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vskp Krpu Intercity Express (18512) Train

18512 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Koraput passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Koraput through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

18512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
timing good , cleanliness is not bad ,It is a linkage between two states Andhra Pradesh and Odisha to understand both the languages and cultures
It is OK. speed is good. but the passenger besicly Telugu are not good.
very cleaness and very perfect timings in current time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW