Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 18512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
13:50
Visakhapatnam
7hr 10min
10 Stops
KRPU
21:00
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 18512. Check Intercity Exp 18512 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Koraput station.

SL
INR225
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRPU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops10
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 18512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18512 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Koraput. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Koraput and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts13:50-0611On Time
SCMSimhachalam14:0514:072min8 km2118min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:4514:505min61 km51112min
VBLBobbili15:3815:402min115 km11119min
PVPParvatipuram16:0316:052min139 km21117min
RGDARayagada17:0517:105min185 km3112min
SPRDSingapuram Road17:2117:232min195 km-1112min
TKRITikiri18:5318:552min275 km11119min
LKMRLaxmipur Road19:2319:252min297 km11124min
DMNJDamanjodi20:1320:152min339 km11121min
KRPUKoraput21:00ends-358 km1112min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 13:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
115 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
185 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Singapuram Road
195 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
275 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
297 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
339 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
358 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 18512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18512 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18512 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18512) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput. This mail express train covers a distance of about 358 km. The fare classes on 18512 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput
Popular Train Routes to Koraput