Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18512

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
13:50
Visakhapatnam
7hr 20min
10 Stops
KRPU
21:10
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18512 - Vskp Krpu Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
VSKP
KRPU
-
-

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express Schedule

18512 - Vskp Krpu Intercity Express runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput, 2 days of the week. The 18512 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Koraput at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18512 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vskp Krpu Intercity Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts13:50-0211On Time
SCMSimhachalam14:0514:072min8 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn14:5014:555min61 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili15:4115:432min116 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram16:0516:072min139 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada16:5517:005min186 km-11On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road17:1117:132min195 km-11On Time
TKRITikiri18:4818:502min276 km-11On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road19:2019:222min298 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi20:0820:102min340 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput21:10ends-359 km111On Time

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Bobbili
114 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Parvatipuram
138 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
185 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Singapuram Road
194 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Tikiri
275 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
297 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Damanjodi
339 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Koraput
358 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Krpu Intercity Express

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krpu Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krpu Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512

The Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 train runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to KRPU (Koraput) 2 of week. It is a popular Visakhapatnam to Koraput - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Vskp Krpu Intercity Express - 18512 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18512 route map. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Koraput through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Krpu Intercity Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN