Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 18512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
13:50
Visakhapatnam
7hr 10min
10 Stops
KRPU
21:00
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 18512. Check Intercity Exp 18512 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Koraput station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR225
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRPU
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops10
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 18512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18512 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Koraput. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Koraput and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts13:50-0211-
SCMSimhachalam14:0514:072min8 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn14:4514:505min61 km-11-
VBLBobbili15:3815:402min115 km111-
PVPParvatipuram16:0316:052min139 km-11-
RGDARayagada17:0517:105min185 km-11-
SPRDSingapuram Road17:2117:232min195 km-11-
TKRITikiri18:5318:552min275 km-11-
LKMRLaxmipur Road19:2319:252min297 km111-
DMNJDamanjodi20:1320:152min339 km111-
KRPUKoraput21:00ends-358 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Koraput at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:50
On Time
6
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
14:23
14:05
14:07
On Time
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
14:57
14:45
15:06
14:50
16min
5
9min
Bobbili
115 km
16:00
15:38
16:06
15:40
26min
1
6min
Parvatipuram
139 km
16:22
16:03
16:05
On Time
2
-
Rayagada
186 km
17:10
17:05
17:16
17:10
6min
3
6min
Singapuram Road
195 km
17:25
17:21
17:23
On Time
-
-
Tikiri
276 km
19:25
18:53
19:28
18:55
33min
1
3min
Laxmipur Road
297 km
19:52
19:23
19:59
19:25
34min
1
7min
Damanjodi
340 km
20:38
20:13
20:38
20:15
23min
1
-
Koraput
359 km
20:55
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 18512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18512 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18512 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18512) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput. This mail express train covers a distance of about 358 km. The fare classes on 18512 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 18512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
No ticket checking and a lot of partiality and poor feeling
timing good , cleanliness is not bad ,It is a linkage between two states Andhra Pradesh and Odisha to understand both the languages and cultures
It is OK. speed is good. but the passenger besicly Telugu are not good.
very cleaness and very perfect timings in current time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW