Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18512 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18512 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18512 Intercity Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Koraput (KRPU) on Mon, Fri. 18512 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 18512 Intercity Exp from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Koraput is 21:22. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Koraput. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18512.
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Koraput at 21:22
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:50
On Time
6
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
14:54
14:05
14:07
On Time
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
15:54
14:50
16:01
14:55
1hr 6min
5
7min
Bobbili
115 km
16:43
15:41
16:46
15:43
1hr 3min
1
3min
Parvatipuram
139 km
17:02
16:05
16:07
On Time
1
-
Rayagada
186 km
17:46
17:05
17:56
17:10
46min
3
10min
Singapuram Road
195 km
18:07
17:21
17:23
On Time
-
-
Tikiri
276 km
19:51
18:55
18:57
On Time
1
-
Laxmipur Road
297 km
20:20
19:23
20:22
19:25
57min
-
2min
Damanjodi
340 km
21:04
20:13
21:05
20:15
50min
1
1min
Koraput
359 km
21:22
21:00
Destination
22min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18512 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18512 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18512 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18512 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18512 train is Koraput(KRPU). The train reaches Koraput at 21:22