Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
21:20
Visakhapatnam
11hr 40min
10 Stops
KRDL
09:00
Kirandul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krdl Exp 18514. Check Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kirandul station.

2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kirandul. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts21:20-0111On Time
KTVKottavalasa21:4621:482min27 km31110min
SUPShrungavarpukta22:0822:102min53 km211On Time
ARKArakku00:2800:302min131 km11213min
KRPUKoraput02:2502:305min216 km11216min
JYPJeypore03:2803:302min258 km11219min
KPRRKotapar Road04:1304:152min290 km11214min
JDBJagdalpur04:5005:0010min322 km11211min
DWZDantewara06:5807:002min429 km11210min
BCHLBacheli07:4807:502min463 km11213min
KRDLKirandul09:00ends-472 km112On Time

Vskp Krdl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 21:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Kottavalasa
27 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Shrungavarpukta
53 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Arakku
131 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
216 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jeypore
258 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Kotapar Road
290 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
322 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Dantewara
429 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bacheli
463 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
472 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp - 18514 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Train Information

Vskp Krdl Exp (18514) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 18514 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krdl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Dantewara