Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
21:20
Visakhapatnam
9hr 38min
6 Stops
DWZ
06:58
Dantewara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krdl Exp 18514. Check Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Dantewara station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration9hr 38min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Dantewara. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Dantewara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts21:20-0-11-
KTVKottavalasa21:4621:482min27 km311-
ARKArakku00:2800:302min131 km-12-
KRPUKoraput02:2502:305min216 km-12-
JYPJeypore03:2803:302min258 km112-
JDBJagdalpur04:5005:0010min322 km-12-
DWZDantewara06:5807:002min429 km112-

Vskp Krdl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Kottavalasa
26 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Arakku
130 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
215 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jeypore
257 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
321 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Dantewara
427 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bacheli
462 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp - 18514 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
B1
B2
B3
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Train Information

Vskp Krdl Exp (18514) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Dantewara. This mail express train covers a distance of about 429 km. The fare classes on 18514 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krdl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krdl Exp 18514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good aap in railways
बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद सर जी इस ट्रेन से पहले हमें एक रात विशाखापट्टनम में रुकना पड़ता था 18514 ट्रेन जब से चालू हो गया तो रूकना नहीं पड़ता है सुबह हम घर पहुंचा जाते हैं
good for us as medical and turism
oooooooooooooooookkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
food will be not available safety is not there
very dirty and delay and
Bad experience ever in train journey
do something for better service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW