Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:00
Visakhapatnam
4hr 5min
19 Stops
RGDA
22:05
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Rgda Exp 18528. Check Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Rayagada station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGDA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18528 Vskp Rgda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Rayagada. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts18:00-0-11On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph18:1118:121min5 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam18:1818:202min8 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti18:3118:321min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa18:3918:401min26 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda19:0819:091min50 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn19:2019:255min61 km-11On Time
GTLMGotlam19:3419:351min73 km-11On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram19:5119:521min84 km-11On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa20:1020:111min103 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili20:2820:302min116 km-11On Time
SNMSitanagaram20:4020:411min127 km-11On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt20:4820:491min135 km-11On Time
PVPParvatipuram20:5720:592min139 km-11On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn21:0221:031min141 km-11On Time
GMDAGumada21:1521:161min153 km-11On Time
KNRTKuneru21:2421:251min162 km-11On Time
JMPTJimidipeta21:3321:341min171 km-11On Time
LDXLadda21:4121:421min178 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada22:05ends-186 km-11On Time

Vskp Rgda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Kottavalasa
26 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Korukonda
50 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
GOTLAM
73 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Donkinavalasa
103 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Bobbili
115 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
126 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Narsipuram Halt
135 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Parvatipuram
139 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Gumada
153 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
KUNERU
162 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Jimidipeta
171 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Ladda
178 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Rayagada
186 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 Train Information

Vskp Rgda Exp (18528) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Rayagada. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 18528 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Rgda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Rgda Exp 18528 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 10 so future y did cbiru
this train runs everyd mmm kioj Jo jay l JJ j Jooate by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
this train runs everyday late by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
time issues waste of time travelling with Indian railways as it doesn't fail to prove the timings of government which is as usual late 🤣
this train runs everyday late by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
this train runs everyday late by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
train timings is good but passenger train express ticket that one think once
this train runs everyday late by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
this train runs everyday late by more than 30 minutes,even though it started at source at right time. ideally there is more than 30 minutes time is available between Simhachalam to visakhapatnam delayed time will be nullified at the destination.worst scheduling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW