Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
07:45
Ranchi
9hr 40min
19 Stops
CPU
17:25
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Cpu Express 18613. Check Rnc Cpu Express 18613 seat availability from Ranchi station to Chopan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
CPU
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops19
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18613 Rnc Cpu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts07:45-01111min
NKMNamkon07:5207:531min4 km1112min
SLFSilli08:4008:411min54 km-112min
MURIMuri08:5308:552min60 km-11
RMTRamgarh Cant10:0010:022min113 km1111min
BRKABarka Kana10:3010:4010min119 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu10:5610:582min137 km-113min
KLREKhalari11:2311:252min173 km-1112min
MGMEMccluskieganj11:3311:352min179 km-1116min
TORITori12:0112:032min201 km21129min
LTHRLatehar12:2712:292min234 km-1144min
BRWDBarwadih Jn13:0213:075min274 km-111hr 36min
DTODaltonganj13:2813:302min301 km1111hr 42min
GHDGarwa Road14:0714:103min335 km1111hr 47min
GHQGarhwa14:2114:232min345 km1111hr 46min
RMFRamna14:4014:422min368 km1111hr 50min
NUQNagar Untari14:5414:562min379 km1111hr 49min
DXNDuddhinagar15:2315:252min413 km-111hr 57min
RNQRenukut15:4715:492min434 km1111hr 59min
CPUChopan17:25ends-476 km3111hr 23min

Rnc Cpu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Silli
53 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Muri
60 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramgarh Cant
113 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
118 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Patratu
136 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
173 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
McCluskieganj
179 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Tori
201 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
233 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
274 km
13:02
13:02
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
301 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Garhwa
344 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
367 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
378 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
413 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
434 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
476 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Express - 18613 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Cpu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Cpu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Train Information

Rnc Cpu Express (18613) train runs from Ranchi to Chopan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 476 km. The fare classes on 18613 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Cpu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Cpu Express 18613 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its realy good and there people are friendly so i am very happy
hmare mobaile me gat bata rha hai
no very good but not very bad
nice very good app useful app
bakwash hai ye hameshaa let aati hai
sometimes it gets too much delay
best train in this route ...
sala sada train h lgta h sala palamuan ke lie h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW