more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

18614 Cpu Rnc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
09:00
Chopan
11hr 25min
19 Stops
RNC
20:25
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18614 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
RNC
CPU
-
-
-

18614 Schedule & Time Table

18614 - Cpu Rnc Express runs from Chopan to Ranchi, 3 days of the week. The 18614 passenger train departs from Chopan at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 18614 train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpu Rnc Express - 18614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpu Rnc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts09:00-0211On Time
RNQRenukut09:4209:453min42 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar10:0810:102min63 km-11On Time
NUQNagar Untari10:4210:442min97 km111On Time
RMFRamna10:5210:542min109 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa11:1511:172min131 km111On Time
GHDGarwa Road11:3011:355min141 km311On Time
DTODaltonganj12:0912:112min175 km211On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:3612:382min202 km211On Time
LTHRLatehar13:2113:232min242 km-11On Time
TORITori14:1214:142min275 km111On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj14:3814:402min297 km211On Time
KLREKhalari14:4814:502min303 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu15:4715:492min339 km211On Time
BRKABarka Kana16:1016:3525min358 km211On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant16:4516:505min363 km111On Time
MURIMuri18:2018:222min416 km-11On Time
SLFSilli18:3118:321min423 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon19:2919:301min475 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi20:25ends-479 km211On Time

18614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpu Rnc Express - 18614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Renukut
42 km
09:42
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Duddhinagar
63 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar Untari
97 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ramna
108 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Garhwa
131 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
141 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
174 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
202 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Latehar
242 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tori
275 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
McCluskieganj
296 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khalari
303 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Patratu
339 km
15:47
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
357 km
16:10
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarh Cant
362 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
416 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
422 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
474 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
479 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Rnc Express - 18614 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpu Rnc Express (18614) Train

18614 is a popular Chopan to Ranchi passenger train and covers a distance of about 479 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

18614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing Dirty train , timing are average 2 hrs late is an average day, if you think about food it's your standard, we can't travel with family in this bakwas train..
very good and super on time or very late super fasr
I not sure but this app is good
this train is prafact junry renukut to Rachi
best goods for all i am enjoying all time best and affordable train
very nice timing l love this train
this train Is very slow After Barkakana...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW