Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
08:10
Chopan
10hr 50min
19 Stops
RNC
19:00
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpu Rnc Express 18614. Check Cpu Rnc Express 18614 seat availability from Chopan station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
RNC
CPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops19
Duration10hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18614 Cpu Rnc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chopan station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chopan and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts08:10-0211On Time
RNQRenukut09:0209:042min42 km1112min
DXNDuddhinagar09:2609:282min63 km-113min
NUQNagar Untari09:5509:572min97 km11114min
RMFRamna10:0910:112min109 km11113min
GHQGarhwa10:2910:312min131 km11115min
GHDGarwa Road10:4510:505min141 km31113min
DTODaltonganj11:1911:212min175 km21117min
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:5512:005min202 km21117min
LTHRLatehar12:2812:302min242 km-1122min
TORITori13:3513:372min275 km1115min
MGMEMccluskieganj13:5613:582min297 km2117min
KLREKhalari14:0614:082min303 km-117min
PTRUPatratu14:3914:412min339 km2117min
BRKABarka Kana16:1016:2010min358 km211On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant16:3016:322min363 km111On Time
MURIMuri17:1817:202min416 km-1119min
SLFSilli17:3117:321min423 km-1121min
NKMNamkon18:3418:351min472 km-1112min
RNCRanchi19:00ends-476 km2115min

Cpu Rnc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Chopan at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Renukut
42 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
63 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
97 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
108 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
131 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
174 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Latehar
242 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Tori
275 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
McCluskieganj
296 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
303 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
339 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
357 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
362 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Muri
416 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Silli
422 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
472 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
476 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Rnc Express - 18614 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Train Information

Cpu Rnc Express (18614) train runs from Chopan to Ranchi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 476 km. The fare classes on 18614 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpu Rnc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpu Rnc Express 18614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super jie Mahendra Kumar
amazing Dirty train , timing are average 2 hrs late is an average day, if you think about food it's your standard, we can't travel with family in this bakwas train..
very good and super on time or very late super fasr
I not sure but this app is good
this train is prafact junry renukut to Rachi
best goods for all i am enjoying all time best and affordable train
very nice timing l love this train
this train Is very slow After Barkakana...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW