Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
21:40
Hatia
8hr 50min
8 Stops
HWH
06:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1625
2A
INR965
3A
INR675
SL
INR250
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL8
14min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
14min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
14min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
14min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
14min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 006
14min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
HTE
-
-
-

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18616 Kriya Yoga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts21:40-0-11-
RNCRanchi21:5522:1015min7 km111-
MURIMuri23:2023:4020min69 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn02:0002:1010min173 km-12-
GTSGhatsila02:5502:561min210 km312-
JGMJhargram03:3703:392min269 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:2304:285min308 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn05:4705:481min415 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn06:30ends-423 km2212-

Kriya Yoga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 21:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Muri
66 km
23:20
23:20
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
20min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
205 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
265 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
303 km
04:23
04:23
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
410 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
418 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp - 18616 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
RMS
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Train Information

Kriya Yoga Exp (18616) train runs from Hatia to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 18616 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kriya Yoga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kriya Yoga Exp 18616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
basdk gandha train haye but sehi time me pochachta haye
need to improve food quality...
good............,.......
Lagbhag thik thak hai
it's ok and gud depart of train or gud n gud services
good for journey.. it's best train for ranchi to howrah & howrah to ranchi😂
bhut he aache se time puchya Or aaram dyk journey mila thank you so much railway nice train
good and save journey and be haapy
everything is good but it was 2hour late
very good train running timely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW