Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
17:00
Ranchi
8hr
8 Stops
SSM
01:00
Sasaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
AVL 160
3hr 28min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 288
3hr 28min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 310
3hr 28min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 337
3hr 28min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 337
3hr 28min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 313
3hr 28min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 301
4hr 48min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 359
4hr 48min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 349
4hr 48min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 346
4hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
SSM
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Ssm Express - 18635 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Ssm Express 18635 runs from Ranchi to Sasaram, 6 days. The Rnc Ssm Express 18635 mail express departs from Ranchi at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Sasaram at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Ssm Express train is 8hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Ssm Express - 18635 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Ssm Express has the longest halt time at Lohardaga,Tori,Daltonganj,Garwa Road,Japla,Dehri On Sone, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Rnc Ssm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts17:00-0111On Time
PISPiska17:2017:211min14 km-11On Time
LADLohardaga18:0318:052min67 km1113min
TORITori19:1019:122min111 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj20:3920:412min211 km11131min
GHDGarwa Road22:0522:072min245 km-11On Time
JPLJapla22:4322:452min292 km-1121min
DOSDehri On Sone23:2323:252min343 km-1129min
SSMSasaram01:00ends-361 km-125min

Rnc Ssm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
PISKA
13 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
LOHARDAGA
67 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Tori
110 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
211 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
244 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Japla
291 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
343 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
361 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ssm Express - 18635 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Ssm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ssm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Train Information

Rnc Ssm Express (18635) train runs from Ranchi to Sasaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 361 km. The fare classes on 18635 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ssm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Ssm Express 18635 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every thing is good beside timing I travelled twice and both time the train was late by half an hour otherwise everything is good about this train......
very good train for Ranchi
The status of glass windows in chair car compartment is miserable. most of them have become translucent if not opaque.
nice, timely running train. very long stoppage on garhwa road station in practical since last one year.if this be managed properly then the train saves at least 1.5 hours and reached at sasaram before 11.30 pm
always running on time 🤠😅🤠
not good gfnchkjvfhnhbbnj
all is well very useful train for all👌👌👌
........................................
achha hai time to time Calta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW