Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18635 Rnc Ssm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18635 Rnc Ssm Express train live running status. 18635 Rnc Ssm Express train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Sasaram (SSM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 18635 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 18635 Rnc Ssm Express from Ranchi is 17:00. The arrival time to Sasaram is 01:00. The total distance covered by Rnc Ssm Express is 361 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Sasaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Ssm Express - 18635.
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Ranchi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Piska
13 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Lohardaga
67 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Tori
110 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
143 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
183 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
211 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
244 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
272 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Japla
291 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
343 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
361 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18635 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train running or not?

A. Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train starts from Ranchi at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Ssm Express 18635 train is Sasaram(SSM). The train reaches Sasaram at 01:00