Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Surat Bsl Exp 19005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
23:10
Surat
8hr 45min
30 Stops
BSL
07:55
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Bsl Exp 19005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Bsl Exp 19005. Check Surat Bsl Exp 19005 seat availability from Surat station to Bhusaval Jn station.

3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Bsl Exp 19005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19005 Surat Bsl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts23:10-0411On Time
UDNUdhna Jn23:2523:272min5 km31111min
CHMChalthan23:4223:431min16 km21115min
BIYBardoli23:5823:591min31 km21117min
MIDMadhi00:1300:141min46 km21222min
VYAVyara00:3100:321min61 km21223min
USDUkai Songadh00:5400:551min80 km11220min
NWUNavapur01:2501:261min103 km31213min
CPDChinchpada01:4601:471min120 km21216min
KBHKhandbaara02:0802:091min138 km21216min
NDBNandurbar02:4002:455min161 km21219min
TISITisi03:0403:051min174 km21220min
RNLRanala03:1503:161min183 km21221min
DDEDondaicha03:3003:311min195 km21222min
VKHVikhran Road03:4203:431min203 km21222min
SNSLSonshelu03:5003:511min209 km21221min
SNKSindkheda03:5904:001min215 km11222min
HOLHol04:0904:101min222 km21224min
NDNNardana04:1804:3820min228 km11225min
BEWBetavad04:4604:471min235 km21225min
PDPPadse04:5704:581min240 km11224min
BRTKBhortex05:0705:081min248 km11225min
ANAmalner05:2205:242min256 km21223min
TKHETakarkhede05:3705:381min268 km11223min
BHNEBhone05:4605:471min274 km21237min
DXGDharangaon05:5705:592min281 km21217min
CHLKChavalkhede06:1006:111min288 km21217min
PLDPaldhi06:4006:455min300 km2123min
JLJalgaon Jn07:1007:122min311 km3124min
BDIBhadli07:2707:281min323 km3128min
BSLBhusaval Jn07:55ends-336 km7121min

Surat Bsl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Surat at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
4
Source
Udhna Jn
5 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
3
2min
Chalthan
16 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
2
1min
Bardoli
31 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
2
1min
Madhi
46 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
2
1min
Vyara
61 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
1min
Ukai Songadh
80 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
1min
Navapur
103 km
01:25
01:25
01:26
01:26
On Time
3
1min
Chinchpada
120 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
2
1min
KHANDBAARA
138 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
2
1min
Nandurbar
161 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
5min
Tisi
174 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
1min
Ranala
183 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
2
1min
Dondaicha
195 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
2
1min
VIKHRAN ROAD
203 km
03:42
03:42
03:43
03:43
On Time
2
1min
SONSHELU
209 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
2
1min
Sindkheda
215 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
1min
Hol
222 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
1min
Nardana
228 km
04:18
04:18
04:38
04:38
On Time
1
20min
Betavad
235 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
2
1min
Padse
240 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
1min
BHORTEX
248 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
1
1min
Amalner
256 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
2
2min
Takarkhede
268 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
1
1min
Bhone
274 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
2
1min
Dharangaon
281 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
2
2min
Chavalkhede
288 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
2
1min
Paldhi
300 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
3
2min
Bhadli
323 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
3
1min
Bhusaval Jn
336 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Surat Bsl Exp 19005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Bsl Exp - 19005 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Bsl Exp 19005 Train Information

Surat Bsl Exp (19005) train runs from Surat to Bhusaval Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 19005 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Bsl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.