more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

19026

Surat Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
09:00
Amravati
12hr
21 Stops
ST
21:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19026 - Surat Express

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
March 2021
Mon, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 12 Mar
NA
Sat, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
ST
-
-

Surat Express Schedule

19026 - Surat Express runs from Amravati to Surat, 3 days of the week. The 19026 mail express train departs from Amravati at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Surat at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19026 train is 12hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Surat Express - 19026 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Surat Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts09:00-0311On Time
BDBadnera Jn09:2009:255min9 km-11On Time
MZRMurtajapur09:5810:002min51 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn10:3510:405min88 km111On Time
SEGShegaon11:1011:155min125 km111On Time
JMJalamb Jn11:2311:252min138 km111On Time
NNNandura11:3311:352min150 km111On Time
MKUMalkapur11:4811:502min178 km111On Time
BDWDBodwad12:0812:102min198 km111On Time
VNAVarangaon12:2412:251min215 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn12:5513:005min228 km411On Time
JLJalgaon Jn13:5514:005min252 km311On Time
DXGDharangaon14:4314:441min282 km111On Time
ANAmalner15:0815:102min307 km111On Time
NDNNardana15:3715:381min335 km111On Time
SNKSindkheda15:5315:552min348 km111On Time
DDEDondaicha16:2116:232min368 km111On Time
NDBNandurbar17:3517:405min402 km111On Time
NWUNavapur18:3418:362min460 km111On Time
VYAVyara19:1619:171min502 km111On Time
UDNUdhna Jn20:3520:405min559 km-11On Time
STSurat21:00ends-563 km411On Time

Surat Express - 19026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Surat Express - 19026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Yet to start from AMRAVATI at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
50 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
Akola Jn
88 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
5min
Shegaon
125 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
5min
Jalamb Jn
137 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Nandura
150 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Malkapur
177 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Bodwad
197 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Varangaon
216 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
228 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
252 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
283 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Amalner
308 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
336 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Sindkheda
349 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
369 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
403 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
461 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
502 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
559 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Surat
563 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Surat Express

Surat Express - 19026 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Express - 19026

19026 is a popular Amravati to Surat mail express train and covers a distance of about 563 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amravati to Surat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Surat Express

3.0
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gentlemen Shenzhen amendment dhanshree
train mein khana Nahin millt train mein ladies Surat Nahin hai train mein Bina reservation wale log aate jaate Hain ham ke takrir dete Hain
best train for maharashtrian
12345678912345688912435678
खूप खूप धन्यवाद ही रेल्वे गाळी खूप चागली व वेळेवर पोहचवते साफ सफाई बरी आहे
nice journey 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
good experience in 🚆 trian
bohot hi bheed thi lekin acchi thi
fuck of..................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amravati to Surat