Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Surat Express 19026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
09:00
Amravati
12hr
21 Stops
ST
21:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Express 19026 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Express 19026. Check Surat Express 19026 seat availability from Amravati station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sat
Stops21
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Express 19026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19026 Surat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Surat. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts09:00-0311
BDBadnera Jn09:2009:255min9 km-112min
MZRMurtajapur09:5810:002min51 km11113min
AKAkola Jn10:3510:405min88 km11110min
SEGShegaon11:1011:155min125 km11116min
JMJalamb Jn11:2311:252min138 km111On Time
NNNandura11:3311:352min150 km11119min
MKUMalkapur11:4811:502min178 km11117min
BDWDBodwad12:0812:102min198 km111On Time
VNAVarangaon12:2412:251min215 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn12:5513:005min228 km4116min
JLJalgaon Jn13:5514:005min252 km31117min
DXGDharangaon14:4314:441min282 km11110min
ANAmalner15:0815:102min307 km11112min
NDNNardana15:3715:381min335 km11111min
SNKSindkheda15:5315:552min348 km11110min
DDEDondaicha16:2116:232min368 km11110min
NDBNandurbar17:3517:405min402 km1117min
NWUNavapur18:3418:362min460 km1114min
VYAVyara19:1619:171min502 km1114min
UDNUdhna Jn20:3520:405min559 km-114min
STSurat21:00ends-563 km4116min

Surat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Surat at 19:08
Refresh
Updated 104hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
09:05
On Time
3
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
09:23
09:20
09:25
On Time
1
-
Murtajapur
51 km
10:02
09:53
10:05
09:55
10min
1
3min
Akola Jn
88 km
10:28
10:30
10:37
10:35
2min
1
9min
Shegaon
125 km
11:18
11:02
11:23
11:05
18min
1
5min
Nandura
149 km
11:49
11:23
12:01
11:25
36min
1
12min
Malkapur
177 km
12:25
11:53
11:55
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
227 km
13:09
13:10
13:25
13:15
10min
2
16min
Jalgaon Jn
251 km
13:53
13:42
14:02
13:45
17min
2
9min
Dharangaon
281 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
2min
Amalner
306 km
14:47
14:45
14:50
14:47
3min
1
3min
Nardana
334 km
15:18
15:11
15:23
15:12
11min
2
5min
Sindkheda
348 km
15:34
15:27
15:39
15:29
10min
2
5min
Dondaicha
367 km
15:51
15:46
15:56
15:48
8min
1
5min
Nandurbar
401 km
16:18
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
1
9min
Navapur
459 km
17:11
17:13
17:18
17:15
3min
1
7min
Vyara
501 km
17:48
17:48
17:54
17:50
4min
1
6min
Udhna Jn
558 km
18:43
18:40
19:07
18:42
25min
1
24min
Surat
562 km
19:08
19:05
Destination
3min
4
Destination
view full running status

Surat Express 19026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Express - 19026 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Express 19026 Train Information

Surat Express (19026) train runs from Amravati to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 563 km. The fare classes on 19026 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Express 19026 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good condition and safe travels
gentlemen Shenzhen amendment dhanshree
train mein khana Nahin millt train mein ladies Surat Nahin hai train mein Bina reservation wale log aate jaate Hain ham ke takrir dete Hain
best train for maharashtrian
12345678912345688912435678
खूप खूप धन्यवाद ही रेल्वे गाळी खूप चागली व वेळेवर पोहचवते साफ सफाई बरी आहे
nice journey 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
good experience in 🚆 trian
bohot hi bheed thi lekin acchi thi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW