more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

19035

Brc Adi Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
18:20
Vadodara Jn
2hr 15min
9 Stops
ADI
20:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19035 - Brc Adi Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRC
ADI
-
-

Brc Adi Intercity Express Schedule

19035 - Brc Adi Intercity Express runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 19035 mail express train departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19035 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Brc Adi Intercity Express - 19035 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Brc Adi Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts18:20-0611On Time
BJWBajva18:3518:361min7 km-11On Time
VDAVasad Jn18:4718:481min20 km211On Time
ANNDAnand Jn19:0419:051min36 km311On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav19:1419:151min43 km311On Time
NDNadiad Jn19:2519:261min54 km211On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:4119:421min72 km311On Time
BJDBarejadi19:5319:541min83 km211On Time
MANManinagar20:1320:152min97 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:35ends-100 km811On Time

Brc Adi Intercity Express - 19035 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Adi Intercity Express - 19035 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bajva
7 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
4
1min
Vasad Jn
20 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Anand Jn
36 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
72 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Barejadi
83 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Maninagar
97 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brc Adi Intercity Express

Brc Adi Intercity Express - 19035 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brc Adi Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Adi Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Adi Intercity Express - 19035

19035 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baroda to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brc Adi Intercity Express

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pqwetyioopkkhhffdsazxvvbnmllkkjhhgfdsaqwerrtuiopp00988776553321
app ma Anand to maninagar 15 rs ticket fare batave che and Govmerment 40 rs le che.
Best train Baroda to ahmedabad
good train with goof facility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW