Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Adi Intercity 19035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
18:20
Vadodara Jn
2hr 35min
9 Stops
ADI
20:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Intercity 19035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Intercity 19035. Check Adi Intercity 19035 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0194
2hr 14min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAN
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Intercity 19035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19035 Adi Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts18:20-0611-
BJWBajva18:2718:292min8 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn18:3518:372min21 km211-
ANNDAnand Jn19:0019:022min36 km311-
KBRVKanjari Boriyav19:1019:122min44 km311-
NDNadiad Jn19:2219:242min55 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:3819:402min72 km311-
BJDBarejadi19:5719:581min84 km211-
MANManinagar20:1320:152min97 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:55ends-100 km-11-

Adi Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Barejadi at 20:27
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
18:38
18:20
18min
6
Source
Bajva
7 km
18:49
18:27
18:54
18:29
25min
3
5min
Vasad Jn
20 km
19:04
18:35
19:05
18:37
28min
2
1min
Anand Jn
35 km
19:22
19:00
19:02
On Time
3
-
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
19:34
19:10
19:48
19:12
36min
-
14min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
19:52
19:22
19:56
19:24
32min
2
4min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
20:08
19:38
20:12
19:40
32min
3
4min
Barejadi
83 km
20:27
19:57
20:29
19:58
30min
2
2min
Maninagar
96 km
20:42
20:11
Destination
31min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Intercity 19035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Intercity - 19035 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Intercity 19035 Train Information

Adi Intercity (19035) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 19035 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Intercity 19035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pqwetyioopkkhhffdsazxvvbnmllkkjhhgfdsaqwerrtuiopp00988776553321
app ma Anand to maninagar 15 rs ticket fare batave che and Govmerment 40 rs le che.
Best train Baroda to ahmedabad
good train with goof facility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW