Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19035 Adi Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19035 Adi Intercity train live running status. 19035 Adi Intercity train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19035 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 19035 Adi Intercity from Vadodara Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 20:43. The total distance covered by Adi Intercity is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Intercity - 19035.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Arrived 2min early
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 20:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Bajva
7 km
18:38
18:27
18:39
18:29
10min
-
1min
Vasad Jn
20 km
18:52
18:35
18:58
18:37
21min
-
6min
Anand Jn
35 km
19:20
19:00
19:22
19:02
20min
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
19:28
19:10
19:29
19:12
17min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
19:38
19:22
19:40
19:24
16min
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
19:53
19:38
19:54
19:40
14min
-
1min
Barejadi
83 km
20:07
19:57
20:08
19:58
10min
-
1min
Maninagar
96 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
20:43
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19035 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Intercity 19035 train running or not?

A. Adi Intercity 19035 train starts from Vadodara Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Intercity 19035 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Intercity 19035 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Intercity 19035 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Intercity 19035 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 20:43