Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Avadh Express 19040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
06:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
46hr 35min
81 Stops
BDTS
04:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Express 19040 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
MFP
-
-
-

Avadh Express 19040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19040 Avadh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 82 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
MTRMotipur06:2506:272min26 km111On Time
MAIMehsi06:3806:402min40 km111On Time
CAAChakia06:5206:542min48 km111On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari07:2207:253min80 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn07:4107:432min101 km111On Time
BTHBettiah07:5808:002min124 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn08:4708:525min160 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar09:0709:092min176 km111On Time
BUGBagaha09:3209:375min201 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa10:4810:502min224 km111On Time
KZAKhada10:5911:012min230 km111On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar11:1511:172min245 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn11:4111:465min271 km211On Time
PPCPipraich12:1712:192min291 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:0513:2015min310 km-11On Time
SWASahjanwa13:4813:502min327 km111On Time
MHHMaghar14:0014:022min335 km311On Time
KLDKhalilabad14:1214:142min344 km111On Time
BSTBasti14:4014:433min373 km111On Time
BVBabhnan15:1215:142min404 km111On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia15:2615:282min416 km111On Time
MSWMaskanwa15:3615:382min420 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn15:5415:562min434 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn16:3016:355min462 km111On Time
CLJColonelganj16:5817:002min491 km111On Time
JLDJarwal Road17:1617:182min508 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal17:4317:452min524 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn18:1918:212min551 km-11On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar19:0419:062min571 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar19:1719:225min575 km111On Time
LCLucknow City19:5319:552min582 km111On Time
ASHAishbagh20:2520:5025min584 km-11On Time
ONUnnao Jn21:4821:502min638 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:3022:355min655 km911On Time
PHDPhaphund23:4223:442min738 km311On Time
BNTBharthana00:2300:252min775 km312On Time
ETWEtawah Jn00:4200:475min795 km212On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn01:2401:295min850 km312On Time
FZDFirozabad01:5401:595min870 km312On Time
TDLTundla Jn02:5503:005min887 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort04:0004:1010min909 km112On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn04:2004:222min911 km112On Time
KLBKiraoli04:5004:522min933 km112On Time
FTSFatehpur Sikri05:0805:102min946 km-12On Time
RBSRupbas05:2405:262min960 km112On Time
BXNBayana Jn06:5707:025min994 km312On Time
HANHindaun City07:2507:272min1027 km112On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji07:3607:382min1037 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City08:0508:105min1071 km212On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur09:0009:055min1135 km212On Time
IDGIndargarh09:3009:322min1171 km212On Time
LKELakheri09:4309:452min1182 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn10:4510:505min1243 km212On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav11:0311:052min1252 km212On Time
MKXMorak11:4811:502min1305 km112On Time
RMARamganj Mandi12:0012:022min1315 km112On Time
JHWJhalawar Road12:1312:152min1327 km112On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi12:3012:322min1343 km112On Time
GOHGarot12:5012:522min1366 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh13:0313:052min1376 km112On Time
SVASuwasra13:2313:252min1390 km112On Time
CMUChau Mahla13:4313:452min1405 km-12On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot14:1814:202min1428 km112On Time
MEPMahidpur Road14:5314:552min1451 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn15:4515:472min1468 km-12On Time
KUHKhachrod15:5816:002min1482 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn16:3016:4010min1509 km412On Time
BMIBamnia17:1717:192min1554 km112On Time
MGNMeghnagar17:4817:502min1590 km212On Time
DHDDahod18:1718:192min1623 km112On Time
GDAGodhra Jn19:3819:402min1696 km112On Time
DRLDerol19:5920:012min1720 km212On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:4720:5710min1770 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:0922:101min1850 km212On Time
STSurat23:2523:305min1900 km212On Time
BLValsad00:3500:372min1969 km313On Time
VAPIVapi00:5700:592min1995 km213On Time
BORBoisar02:0802:102min2065 km313On Time
BVIBorivali03:3503:405min2133 km813On Time
ADHAndheri04:0204:042min2146 km813On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus04:35ends-2152 km513On Time

Avadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Motipur
-
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
-
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
-
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
-
07:22
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
-
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
-
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
08:47
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
-
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
09:32
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
-
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
-
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
11:41
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
-
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
13:05
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
14:40
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
-
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
19:17
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
20:25
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
-
23:42
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bharthana
-
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
00:42
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
01:24
01:29
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
01:54
01:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
-
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
-
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kiraoli
-
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Sikri
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rupbas
-
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
-
06:57
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
-
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
-
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Lakheri
-
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dakaniya Talav
-
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
-
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
-
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
-
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
-
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Garot
-
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
-
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
-
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
-
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
-
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
-
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
16:30
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bamnia
-
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Meghnagar
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
-
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
20:47
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
00:35
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
00:57
00:59
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Andheri
-
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
-
04:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Avadh Express 19040 Train Information

Avadh Express (19040) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2152 km. The fare classes on 19040 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Express 19040 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
361 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
train should be on time we are waiti i ing for it from 7 hrs ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW