Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
03:50
Wed, 24 Jul
14hr 25min
602 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
18:15
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
05:20
Wed, 24 Jul
12hr 38min
569 km
ASH
Aishbagh
17:58
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR330
19166 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
07:00
Wed, 24 Jul
16hr
580 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
23:00
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR335
19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
09:40
Wed, 24 Jul
14hr 23min
586 km
ASH
Aishbagh
00:03
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR340
13019 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:00
Wed, 24 Jul
14hr 20min
564 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
00:20
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR330
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:25
Wed, 24 Jul
10hr 20min
569 km
ASH
Aishbagh
20:45
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR360
12553 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:55
Wed, 24 Jul
11hr 5min
569 km
ASH
Aishbagh
22:00
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR360
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
11:35
Wed, 24 Jul
12hr
580 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
23:35
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR365
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
11:50
Wed, 24 Jul
12hr 50min
564 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
00:40
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR330
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
16:35
Wed, 24 Jul
12hr 35min
564 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:10
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR330

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Muzaffarpur to Lucknow trains – Approximately 15 trains run today between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow, covering a distance of about 564 km by train. Trains from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train reservation, Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train ticket price, and Muzaffarpur Lucknow railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

With ixigo, you can check Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Muzaffarpur train tickets online. You can also book Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Fastest Train:

20503 RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. To reach Lucknow, this train takes 10hr 5min hours. The train departs at 19:40:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 05:45:00. Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun is when the 20503 RAJDHANI EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow:

The cheapest train you can take from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI. The train takes 10hr 20min hours to travel between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow. The train departs at 10:25:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and arrives at 20:45:00 in Lucknow LKO, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train you can take from Muzaffarpur to reach Lucknow is 15203 BJU LJN EXP. It takes 14hr 10min hours to travel between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow. Departing at 22:35:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP, it arrives at 12:45:00 in Lucknow LKO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow:

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP is the train to run from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow in about 14hr 25min hours. From Muzaffarpur MFP, it starts at 03:50:00 and arrives at 18:15:00 in Lucknow LKO. Mon, Wed are the days on which SADBHAVANA EXP operates.

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A. For travelling from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Muzaffarpur to Lucknow route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Muzaffarpur to Lucknow route every week.

Q. How far is Muzaffarpur to Lucknow by train?

A. Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 564 kms by train.

Q. Muzaffarpur has how many railway stations?

A. Muzaffarpur has 7 railway stations.

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A. The average time taken by trains between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 10hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow should avoid SABARMATI EXP. The train travels a distance of 564 kms. It departs from Muzaffarpur at 07:00:00 and arrives Lucknow at 23:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Muzaffarpur and Lucknow on the ixigo trains app.

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available