Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bdts Humsafar 19044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:30
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16hr 50min
10 Stops
BDTS
09:20
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar 19044 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Humsafar 19044. Check Bdts Humsafar 19044 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration16hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Humsafar 19044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19044 Bdts Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:30-0211
PMYPali Marwar17:4717:525min69 km1115min
JWBJawai Bandh19:3919:412min183 km-111min
ABRAbu Road21:0021:1010min265 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn22:1322:152min318 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:0501:2520min451 km51214min
BRCVadodara Jn03:1503:205min551 km11227min
STSurat05:1505:205min681 km21226min
VAPIVapi06:2306:263min776 km21234min
BVIBorivali08:2608:304min914 km-1250min
BDTSBandra Terminus09:20ends-933 km31235min

Bdts Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 53hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:27
16:25
2min
2
Source
Pali Marwar
69 km
17:30
17:28
17:41
17:33
8min
1
11min
Jawai Bandh
182 km
19:10
19:14
19:18
19:16
2min
2
8min
Abu Road
265 km
20:11
20:20
20:32
20:30
2min
2
21min
Palanpur Jn
317 km
21:28
21:38
21:42
21:40
2min
1
14min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
00:14
00:35
01:00
00:45
15min
5
46min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
02:22
02:17
02:22
On Time
2
-
Surat
680 km
04:05
03:55
04:09
04:00
9min
2
4min
Vapi
775 km
05:31
05:08
05:33
05:11
22min
2
2min
Borivali
914 km
07:18
06:46
07:25
06:50
35min
8
7min
Bandra Terminus
932 km
07:46
07:35
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar 19044 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar (19044) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 933 km. The fare classes on 19044 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Humsafar 19044 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is excellent and best look
This train is very good
very good condition and supar
not cleaning wosh room basin
train is excellent and best look
train is excellent and best liook
train is excellent and clean.
Linens Provided Were Used .....No Napkins ....Train Is Spacious New But Contractor Of Linens Need To Be Changed Immediately..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW