Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
05:35
Kamakhya
48hr 30min
34 Stops
DADN
06:05
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3035
2S
INR460
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19306 Kyq Dadn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts05:35-0211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:3008:322min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar08:5008:522min230 km111-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:5509:572min311 km111-
HSAHasimara10:3010:322min346 km111-
BNVBinnaguri11:1011:122min380 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:4513:5510min480 km311-
KNEKishanganj15:1315:152min567 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn17:2017:3010min663 km611-
NNANaugachia18:1718:192min720 km211-
MNEMansi Jn19:0019:022min778 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn19:1219:142min787 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai19:4019:422min827 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn20:0520:1510min842 km711-
HJPHajipur Jn21:4021:455min930 km111-
CPRChhapra23:4023:5010min989 km-11-
BUIBallia01:2001:255min1054 km112-
GCTGhazipur City02:3002:355min1120 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn03:1803:202min1160 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:0005:1010min1195 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City06:0806:102min1252 km312-
SLNSultanpur08:1508:205min1338 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr11:5512:1015min1478 km612-
CNBKanpur Central14:1014:155min1552 km212-
ORAIOrai15:5816:002min1658 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:4518:5510min1771 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn19:5820:002min1861 km-12-
BINABina Jn21:0021:055min1924 km-12-
BHSVidisha22:0322:052min2009 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar23:4023:455min2072 km112-
SJPShujalpur01:1001:122min2143 km113-
UJNUjjain Jn03:0003:1515min2246 km-13-
DWXDewas03:5603:582min2286 km113-
INDBIndore Jn Bg04:5505:0510min2325 km-13-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr06:05ends-2346 km-13-

Kyq Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Indore Jn Bg at 05:09
Refresh
Updated 37hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:40
05:35
5min
1
Source
New Bongaigaon
175 km
08:31
08:30
08:40
08:32
8min
1
9min
Kokrajhar
203 km
09:08
08:50
09:10
08:52
18min
1
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
10:18
09:55
10:32
09:57
35min
1
14min
Hasimara
319 km
11:25
10:30
11:25
10:32
53min
1
-
Binnaguri
353 km
11:56
11:10
12:02
11:12
50min
1
6min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
13:59
13:45
14:43
13:55
48min
1
44min
Kishanganj
540 km
15:56
15:13
16:04
15:15
49min
2
8min
Katihar Jn
636 km
18:03
17:20
18:37
17:30
1hr 7min
5
34min
Naugachia
695 km
19:30
18:17
19:34
18:19
1hr 15min
2
4min
Mansi Jn
753 km
20:15
19:00
20:17
19:02
1hr 15min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
762 km
20:26
19:12
20:30
19:14
1hr 16min
1
4min
Begu Sarai
802 km
21:03
19:40
21:05
19:42
1hr 23min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
817 km
21:22
20:05
21:35
20:15
1hr 20min
5
13min
Hajipur Jn
905 km
23:02
21:40
23:11
21:45
1hr 26min
1
9min
Chhapra
964 km
01:00
23:40
01:11
23:50
1hr 21min
1
11min
Ballia
1030 km
02:34
01:20
02:41
01:25
1hr 16min
1
7min
Ghazipur City
1095 km
03:58
02:30
04:06
02:35
1hr 31min
1
8min
Aunrihar Jn
1134 km
04:39
03:18
04:46
03:20
1hr 26min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
1169 km
05:46
05:00
05:10
On Time
5
-
Jaunpur City
1227 km
07:23
06:08
07:28
06:10
1hr 18min
3
5min
Sultanpur
1313 km
08:36
08:15
09:04
08:20
44min
3
28min
Lucknow Nr
1452 km
12:04
11:55
12:10
On Time
4
-
Kanpur Central
1524 km
14:07
14:10
14:15
On Time
3
-
Orai
1631 km
17:07
15:58
17:11
16:00
1hr 11min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai
1745 km
18:42
18:45
19:14
18:55
19min
3
32min
Lalitpur Jn
1835 km
20:13
19:58
20:17
20:00
17min
2
4min
Bina Jn
1898 km
20:59
21:00
21:19
21:05
14min
3
20min
Vidisha
1983 km
22:19
22:03
22:23
22:05
18min
3
4min
S Hirdaramnagar
2044 km
23:34
23:40
23:45
On Time
1
-
Shujalpur
2114 km
00:33
01:10
01:12
On Time
1
-
Ujjain Jn
2218 km
02:18
03:00
03:18
03:15
3min
6
60min
Dewas
2258 km
03:55
03:56
04:00
03:58
2min
1
5min
Indore Jn Bg
2297 km
04:44
04:55
05:09
05:05
4min
3
25min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
2318 km
05:59
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Dadn Exp - 19306 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Train Information

Kyq Dadn Exp (19306) train runs from Kamakhya to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2346 km. The fare classes on 19306 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Dadn Exp 19306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no bad sheet no blankit poor sarvies never journy this train
yuuiuhhyuujgbjju jjjb hj b jjj hhj uk
21 July 2022 No AC attender No clean train stanger inter AC coach wastage money
food is worth ,and timetaken too much
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
Best ...Train Connect with north...and via Lucknow..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW