Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
13:55
Indore Jn Bg
25hr 5min
15 Stops
PNBE
15:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
1hr 53min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 53min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 10
1min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0002
1min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0018
1min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0002
1min
Wed, 07 Sep
RAC 5
1min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0022
1min
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19313 Indb Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts13:55-0411-
DWXDewas14:2614:282min39 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn15:2015:3515min80 km111-
SJPShujalpur16:5716:592min183 km111-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:1018:155min253 km-11-
BINABina Jn21:0021:055min402 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn21:4921:512min464 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:0523:105min554 km711-
ORAIOrai00:3800:402min668 km112-
CNBKanpur Central03:5504:005min774 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:3005:4515min848 km212-
SLNSultanpur08:0508:105min987 km112-
JOPJaunpur City09:1309:152min1073 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:4510:5510min1131 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:3511:4510min1147 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn15:00ends-1359 km-12-

Indb Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
15:20
15:20
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
15min
Shujalpur
182 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
252 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
399 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
462 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
552 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Orai
666 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
772 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
844 km
05:30
05:30
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
984 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1070 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1127 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1145 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1357 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Pnbe Exp - 19313 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Train Information

Indb Pnbe Exp (19313) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1359 km. The fare classes on 19313 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Pnbe Exp 19313 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but need of improvement
toilets are not clean and no water in one toilet
nyc this train timing is very good
very good trian and maintain the time and very short time travel excellent
It provide us good facility and the time is on train all the time
very bad controlling of that train from ddu to pnbe
Running on time and clea train only food quality is bad
is train me pantry car ki suvidha honi chahiye
goog train n clean coachs
very ved train speed slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW