Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dadn Intercity 19324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
17:00
Bhopal Jn
5hr 15min
8 Stops
DADN
22:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Intercity 19324 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dadn Intercity 19324. Check Dadn Intercity 19324 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

2S
INR100
CC
INR375
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DADN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dadn Intercity 19324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19324 Dadn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts17:00-0411On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:3017:322min11 km111On Time
KPPKalapipal18:1018:111min68 km2115min
SJPShujalpur18:2318:252min81 km1116min
AKDAkodia18:3818:391min94 km211On Time
MKCMaksi19:1419:151min143 km21112min
DWXDewas19:4519:472min179 km11126min
INDBIndore Jn Bg20:5521:005min218 km31117min
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr22:15ends-239 km211On Time

Dadn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
17:00
On Time
4
Source
S Hirdaramnagar
11 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Kalapipal
68 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
1min
Shujalpur
81 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
2min
Akodia
94 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
2
1min
Maksi
143 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
1min
Dewas
179 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
218 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
5min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
239 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Intercity 19324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Intercity - 19324 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dadn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Intercity 19324 Train Information

Dadn Intercity (19324) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 19324 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.