Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dadn Intercity 19324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
17:00
Bhopal Jn
5hr 15min
7 Stops
DADN
22:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Intercity 19324 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dadn Intercity 19324. Check Dadn Intercity 19324 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dadn Intercity 19324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19324 Dadn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts17:00-0411-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:3017:322min11 km111-
KPPKalapipal18:1018:111min68 km211-
SJPShujalpur18:2318:252min81 km111-
MKCMaksi19:1419:151min143 km211-
DWXDewas20:3220:342min179 km111-
INDBIndore Jn Bg21:3521:405min218 km-11-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr22:15ends-239 km211-

Dadn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
S Hirdaramnagar
10 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
67 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
80 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
142 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Dewas
178 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
217 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
238 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Intercity 19324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Intercity - 19324 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Intercity 19324 Train Information

Dadn Intercity (19324) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 19324 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Intercity 19324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
##############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
बहुत ही अच्छा धन्यवाद रेलवे
ugktxhiydxkoye n8escko6dvi
bhopal to indore best train
very required SEHORE STATION stop this tran
esse jyada kya khe sab bahut badhiya
Station platform food was costly ( double rate ) charge and also quality was not good
Best train Bhopal indore....
Best train Bhopal indore....
Best train Bhopal indore....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW