Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
13:40
Indore Jn Bg
18hr 30min
15 Stops
BKN
08:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3115
2A
INR1835
2S
INR280
3A
INR1280
SL
INR485
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
INDB
-
-
-

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Mahamana Ex - 19333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Bikaner Jn, 1 days. The Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Mahamana Ex train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Mahamana Ex - 19333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Mahamana Ex has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bkn Mahamana Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts13:40-0111-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn14:1514:172min40 km-11-
BNGBarnagar14:5214:542min72 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn15:4515:505min119 km211-
MDSMandasor16:5616:582min203 km111-
NMHNimach17:5617:582min252 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh19:3019:355min308 km-11-
BHLBhilwara20:3020:355min362 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn23:3523:4510min494 km211-
RGSRingas Jn02:1002:133min640 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn02:5803:035min690 km-12-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti03:4603:482min737 km112-
CURChuru04:5004:577min781 km112-
RTGHRatangarh Jn05:4205:475min823 km-12-
SDGHSri Dungargarh06:3206:342min888 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn08:10ends-961 km-12-

Bkn Mahamana Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Sri Dungargarh at 06:34
Refresh
Updated 95hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
13:41
13:40
1min
-
Source
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
14:20
14:15
14:44
14:17
27min
-
24min
Barnagar
71 km
15:11
14:52
15:13
14:54
19min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
15:51
15:45
16:11
15:50
21min
-
20min
Mandasor
206 km
17:34
16:56
17:38
16:58
40min
-
4min
Nimach
255 km
18:28
17:56
18:31
17:58
33min
-
3min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
19:35
19:30
19:46
19:35
11min
-
11min
Bhilwara
365 km
20:38
20:30
20:47
20:35
12min
-
9min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
23:41
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
4min
Ringas JN
644 km
02:21
02:10
02:25
02:13
12min
-
4min
Sikar Jn
694 km
03:08
02:58
03:10
03:03
7min
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
741 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Churu
784 km
04:43
04:50
04:58
04:57
1min
-
15min
Ratangarh Jn
827 km
05:48
05:42
05:53
05:47
6min
-
5min
Sri Dungargarh
891 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
964 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Mahamana Ex - 19333 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bkn Mahamana Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Mahamana Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Train Information

Bkn Mahamana Ex (19333) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 961 km. The fare classes on 19333 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Mahamana Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Mahamana Ex 19333 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good Khatu shayam ke bhagto ke liye railway ki acachi vayvastha hai
very good lndan reilway
gfhhsyjegjteyjjudyjiuuugfghkodrujffhiijfdfhjjjjjkjdgjkhrc
Very nice train 😊 Jo bahut hi achi bat hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW