Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ten Humsafar 19424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
14:00
Gandhidham Bg
45hr 30min
17 Stops
TEN
11:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Humsafar 19424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
GIMB
-
-
-

Ten Humsafar 19424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ten Humsafar - 19424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ten Humsafar 19424 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli, 1 days. The Ten Humsafar 19424 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ten Humsafar train is 45hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ten Humsafar - 19424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ten Humsafar has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ten Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts14:00-0311On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:0019:2020min300 km511On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:0421:1410min400 km111On Time
STSurat23:4023:5010min530 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road03:0503:105min746 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel04:2504:305min811 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri09:0009:055min1089 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon14:3514:4510min1325 km-12On Time
KAWRKarwar15:4215:442min1386 km-12On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:4020:5010min1639 km-12On Time
CLTKozhikkode00:0700:103min1861 km-13On Time
SRRShoranur Jn01:4001:455min1947 km-13On Time
TCRThrisur02:2802:302min1980 km113On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn03:5504:005min2054 km-13On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn05:2905:301min2155 km-13On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:5508:005min2260 km-13On Time
NJTNager Coil Town09:2909:301min2326 km113On Time
TENTirunelveli11:30ends-2403 km-13On Time

Ten Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
19:00
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
400 km
21:04
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
530 km
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
746 km
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
811 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
1089 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
1325 km
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
1385 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
1638 km
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
1860 km
00:07
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
1947 km
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
1980 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
2054 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
2154 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
2260 km
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nager Coil Town
2326 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
2403 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Humsafar 19424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Humsafar - 19424 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ten Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Humsafar 19424 Train Information

Ten Humsafar (19424) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2403 km. The fare classes on 19424 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Humsafar 19424 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
humsafar express is really good but it is the first humsafar model not the latest one food must be improved chicken biryani is worst in this train but at dinner nonveg thali is the best & inside the train good amount of ac temprature a request to indian railways humsafar is a special train please wash or clean the train from outside from inside its well maintained only the curtains r torn here and there replace it and clean the glass and the coaches from the outside so that the passenges may get a good view my over all review out of ten is 7/10
nice journey...............
humsafar express is really good but it is the first humsafar model not the latest one food must be improved chicken biryani is worst in this train but at dinner nonveg thali is the best & inside the train good amount of ac temprature a request to indian railways humsafar is a special train please wash or clean the train from outside from inside its well maintained only the curtains r torn here and there replace it and clean the glass and the coaches from the outside so that the passenges may get a good view my over all review out of ten is 7/10
very good train and clean is best
humsafar express is really good but it is the first humsafar model not the latest one food must be improved chicken biryani is worst in this train but at dinner nonveg thali is the best & inside the train good amount of ac temprature a request to indian railways humsafar is a special train please wash or clean the train from outside from inside its well maintained only the curtains r torn here and there replace it and clean the glass and the coaches from the outside so that the passenges may get a good view my over all review out of ten is 7/10
awesome 😍😍😍😍😎😎😎🤗🤗🤩🤩😘😘🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
not response .....................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW