Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

19571 Rjt Pbr Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:00
Rajkot Jn
4hr 30min
14 Stops
PBR
11:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19571 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PBR
RJT
-
-
-

19571 Schedule & Time Table

19571 - Rjt Pbr Express runs from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar, 7 days of the week. The 19571 passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 19571 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Jetalsar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 11min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rjt Pbr Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:00-0511On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:0707:081min6 km1116min
GDLGondal07:3607:371min41 km21110min
VRRVirpur07:5307:541min58 km11113min
NUDNavagadh08:0608:071min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn08:1408:2511min77 km11121min
DJIDhoraji08:3908:401min91 km11121min
UAUpleta08:5508:561min110 km21121min
BHYBhayavadar09:0609:071min122 km-1123min
PLMPaneli Moti09:1509:161min131 km111On Time
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn09:2809:291min145 km11123min
WABBalwa09:3909:401min153 km11121min
WSJWansjaliya09:5910:001min168 km31117min
RWORanavav10:3010:311min188 km1113min
PBRPorbandar11:30ends-202 km111On Time

19571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 36min
Reached Porbandar at 10:54
Refresh
Updated 42hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
07:13
07:07
07:17
07:08
9min
-
4min
Gondal
41 km
07:46
07:36
07:47
07:37
10min
-
1min
Virpur
57 km
08:08
07:53
08:10
07:54
16min
-
2min
Navagadh
71 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
08:32
08:14
08:44
08:25
19min
-
12min
Dhoraji
91 km
08:57
08:39
08:58
08:40
18min
-
1min
Upleta
109 km
09:14
08:55
09:15
08:56
19min
-
1min
Bhayavadar
121 km
09:27
09:06
09:28
09:07
21min
-
1min
Paneli Moti
130 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
144 km
09:49
09:28
09:50
09:29
21min
-
1min
Balwa
152 km
09:58
09:39
09:59
09:40
19min
-
1min
Wansjaliya
167 km
10:15
09:59
10:16
10:00
16min
-
1min
Ranavav
188 km
10:30
10:30
10:39
10:31
8min
-
9min
Porbandar
201 km
10:54
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Rjt Pbr Express (19571) Train

19571 is a popular Rajkot Jn to Porbandar passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajkot to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

19571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bov kam kaz saru hoy che .👍👍👍masa Allah.............
supar train end best route
good time and good travelling is nice
मोती हारी पोरबंदर येकसफेस
no cleaning no nothing bathrooms are in very bad condition
Its very hard to pass 17min on jetalsar station
good But this route is no available More train. so request aloted more train running these route.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW