3.4

19571

Rjt Pbr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:15
Rajkot Jn
4hr 30min
14 Stops
PBR
11:45
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19571 - Rjt Pbr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RJT
PBR
-
-

Rjt Pbr Express Schedule

The 19571 - Rjt Pbr Express runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to PBR (Porbandar). Rjt Pbr Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 19571 passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19571 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 schedule, Rjt Pbr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19571 - Rjt Pbr Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:15-0511On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:2507:261min6 km111
GDLGondal08:0208:031min41 km211On Time
VRRVirpur08:2508:261min58 km1112min
NUDNavagadh08:3808:391min71 km1119min
JLRJetalsar Jn08:4809:0517min77 km1118min
DJIDhoraji09:2009:211min91 km2115min
UAUpleta09:3709:381min110 km2113min
BHYBhayavadar09:4909:501min122 km-114min
PLMPaneli Moti09:5910:001min131 km1114min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn10:1310:141min145 km1113min
WABBalwa10:2110:221min153 km1114min
WSJWansjaliya10:4510:538min168 km311On Time
RWORanavav11:1111:121min188 km1112min
PBRPorbandar11:45ends-202 km111On Time

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Porbandar at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
Source
Bhakti Nagar
6 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:25
1min
1
2min
Gondal
41 km
07:55
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
8min
Virpur
58 km
08:16
08:25
08:29
08:26
3min
1
13min
Navagadh
71 km
08:41
08:38
08:42
08:39
3min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
08:53
08:48
09:07
09:05
2min
2
14min
Dhoraji
91 km
09:17
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
4min
Upleta
109 km
09:38
09:37
09:40
09:38
2min
1
2min
Bhayavadar
122 km
09:52
09:49
09:53
09:50
3min
1
1min
Paneli Moti
130 km
10:02
09:59
10:03
10:00
3min
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
145 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:14
1min
1
2min
Balwa
153 km
10:24
10:21
10:27
10:22
5min
-
3min
Wansjaliya
168 km
10:42
10:45
10:55
10:53
2min
2
13min
Ranavav
188 km
11:12
11:11
11:13
11:12
1min
-
1min
Porbandar
201 km
11:40
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rjt Pbr Express

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571

The Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 train runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to PBR (Porbandar) 7 of week. It is a popular Rajkot Jn to Porbandar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19571 route map. You can also check how to reach Rajkot to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rjt Pbr Express

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning no nothing bathrooms are in very bad condition
no cleaning no nothing bathrooms are in very bad condition
Its very hard to pass 17min on jetalsar station
good But this route is no available More train. so request aloted more train running these route.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW