more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

19571

Rjt Pbr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:10
Rajkot Jn
4hr 35min
14 Stops
PBR
11:45
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19571 - Rjt Pbr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RJT
PBR
-
-

Rjt Pbr Express Schedule

19571 - Rjt Pbr Express runs from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar, 7 days of the week. The 19571 passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19571 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rjt Pbr Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:10-0511On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:2407:251min6 km111On Time
GDLGondal08:0208:031min41 km211On Time
VRRVirpur08:2508:261min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh08:3808:391min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn08:4809:0517min77 km111On Time
DJIDhoraji09:2009:211min91 km111On Time
UAUpleta09:3709:381min110 km211On Time
BHYBhayavadar09:4909:501min122 km-11On Time
PLMPaneli Moti09:5910:001min131 km111On Time
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn10:1310:141min145 km111On Time
WABBalwa10:2110:221min153 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya10:4510:538min168 km311On Time
RWORanavav11:1111:121min188 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar11:45ends-202 km111On Time

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Bhakti Nagar
6 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Gondal
41 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Virpur
58 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Navagadh
71 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
08:48
09:05
Cancelled
2
17min
Dhoraji
91 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Upleta
109 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhayavadar
122 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Paneli Moti
130 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
145 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Balwa
153 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Wansjaliya
168 km
10:45
10:53
Cancelled
2
8min
Ranavav
188 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Porbandar
201 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rjt Pbr Express

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571

19571 is a popular Rajkot Jn to Porbandar passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rajkot to Porbandar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rjt Pbr Express

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bov kam kaz saru hoy che .👍👍👍masa Allah.............
supar train end best route
good time and good travelling is nice
मोती हारी पोरबंदर येकसफेस
no cleaning no nothing bathrooms are in very bad condition
Its very hard to pass 17min on jetalsar station
good But this route is no available More train. so request aloted more train running these route.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rajkot to Porbandar