Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:15
Rajkot Jn
4hr 40min
14 Stops
PBR
11:55
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Pbr Express 19571. Check Rjt Pbr Express 19571 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PBR
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19571 Rjt Pbr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:15-0211On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:2707:281min6 km111
GDLGondal07:5107:521min41 km211
VRRVirpur08:0808:102min58 km1119min
NUDNavagadh08:2208:231min71 km1119min
JLRJetalsar Jn08:3808:457min77 km11116min
DJIDhoraji09:0209:031min91 km11115min
UAUpleta09:1809:191min110 km21118min
BHYBhayavadar09:3109:321min122 km-1114min
PLMPaneli Moti09:3809:391min131 km1114min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn09:5109:521min145 km11128min
WABBalwa09:5910:001min153 km11112min
WSJWansjaliya10:2510:272min168 km31111min
RWORanavav10:5010:511min188 km11140min
PBRPorbandar11:55ends-202 km11139min

Rjt Pbr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Porbandar at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
2
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
1
-
Gondal
41 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
On Time
2
-
Virpur
57 km
08:34
08:17
08:37
08:18
19min
2
3min
Navagadh
71 km
08:46
08:22
08:46
08:23
23min
1
-
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
09:04
08:38
09:09
08:45
24min
2
5min
Dhoraji
91 km
09:29
09:02
09:30
09:03
27min
1
1min
Upleta
109 km
09:43
09:18
09:46
09:19
27min
1
3min
Bhayavadar
121 km
09:57
09:31
09:59
09:32
27min
1
2min
Paneli Moti
130 km
10:06
09:38
10:08
09:39
29min
1
2min
Jam Jodhpur JN
144 km
10:21
09:51
09:52
On Time
1
-
Balwa
152 km
10:30
10:01
10:31
10:02
29min
-
1min
Wansjaliya
167 km
10:50
10:25
11:02
10:27
35min
1
12min
Ranavav
188 km
10:50
10:51
On Time
1
-
Porbandar
201 km
13:10
11:55
Destination
1hr 15min
1
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Express - 19571 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Train Information

Rjt Pbr Express (19571) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 19571 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Pbr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Pbr Express 19571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ખૂબ સરસ અમને ઘણીવાર આ ટ્રેનમા મુસાફરી કરીને ઘણો આનંદ મળ્યો છે
igigigiggigkgifiduzdkslydltrso iffjfi
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
good morning bhai taime to this post requires you are your whatsapp number aap wat sap ma moklu I have to
this app is very important for e
is supar fast and nice siting
sari sevao che khubaj saras
very convenient comfortable time Saver
bov kam kaz saru hoy che .👍👍👍masa Allah.............
supar train end best route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW