Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
11:20
Udaipur City
8hr 5min
38 Stops
MDJN
19:25
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Mdjn Exp 19606. Check Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Madar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
SL
INR205
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDJN
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19606 Udz Mdjn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts11:20-02111min
RPZRanapratapnagar11:2611:282min4 km1115min
DRBDebari11:3911:401min14 km1114min
KLHKhemli11:4911:501min24 km1116min
BIMLBhimal12:0012:011min35 km1115min
MVJMavli Jn12:0712:125min43 km3116min
FANFatehnagar12:2712:281min56 km1113min
BSJBhupalsagar12:3812:391min68 km1117min
KINKapasan12:4912:501min79 km1118min
PMOPandoli12:5913:001min88 km1119min
NTWLNetawal13:0913:101min96 km111On Time
GSDGhosunda13:3013:311min102 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh14:1014:2515min114 km111On Time
CNAChanderiya14:3814:402min122 km1112min
DETDet14:4914:501min129 km2111min
GGRGangrar14:5714:581min136 km1112min
SNYNSoniyana15:0515:061min144 km1114min
HMGHamirgarh15:1315:141min150 km1115min
MDPAMandpiya15:2915:301min159 km1114min
BHLBhilwara15:4015:455min168 km1113min
MDLMandal15:5515:572min179 km1118min
DWLDhuwala16:0316:041min186 km1113min
LMALambiya16:1316:141min196 km1115min
RLRRaila Road16:2116:221min202 km1119min
SSRSareri16:2916:301min209 km1116min
BHASBhojras16:3916:401min219 km111On Time
RPIRupaheli16:4516:461min223 km1117min
GBPGulabpura16:5416:551min232 km111On Time
BJNRBijainagar17:0117:032min235 km2115min
MAKHMokhampura17:2117:221min241 km111On Time
SGWSingwal17:2917:301min248 km1113min
BDWBandanwara17:3817:391min258 km1118min
JWSJharwasaa17:4717:481min266 km1119min
NSDNasirabad17:5918:012min277 km11116min
ROSRajosi18:0818:091min283 km11116min
HTDHatundi18:1818:191min290 km11117min
AHOAdarshnagar18:3618:382min295 km1117min
AIIAjmer Jn18:5019:0010min300 km41115min
MDJNMadar Jn19:25ends-307 km-1120min

Udz Mdjn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Lambiya at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
11:23
11:20
3min
3
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
11:31
11:26
11:34
11:28
6min
1
3min
Debari
14 km
11:39
11:40
On Time
1
-
KHEMLI
24 km
11:59
11:49
11:59
11:50
9min
1
-
Bhimal
35 km
12:00
12:01
On Time
1
-
Mavli Jn
42 km
12:10
12:07
12:15
12:12
3min
3
5min
Fatehnagar
55 km
12:28
12:27
12:37
12:28
9min
1
9min
Bhupalsagar
68 km
12:54
12:38
12:54
12:39
15min
1
-
Kapasan
78 km
13:05
12:49
13:05
12:50
15min
1
-
Pandoli
88 km
13:14
12:59
13:15
13:00
15min
1
1min
Netawal
95 km
13:21
13:09
13:24
13:10
14min
1
3min
Ghosunda
102 km
13:30
13:30
13:33
13:31
2min
1
3min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
13:49
14:10
14:25
On Time
1
-
Chanderiya
121 km
14:37
14:38
14:42
14:40
2min
1
5min
Det
129 km
14:49
14:49
14:52
14:50
2min
1
3min
Gangrar
136 km
15:00
14:57
15:00
14:58
2min
1
-
Soniyana
143 km
15:09
15:05
15:10
15:06
4min
1
1min
Hamirgarh
150 km
15:14
15:13
15:18
15:14
4min
1
4min
MANDPIYA
158 km
15:24
15:29
15:40
15:30
10min
1
16min
Bhilwara
168 km
15:50
15:40
15:52
15:45
7min
1
2min
Mandal
179 km
16:09
15:55
16:09
15:57
12min
1
-
Dhuwala
186 km
16:13
16:03
16:16
16:04
12min
1
3min
Lambiya
195 km
16:24
16:13
16:24
16:14
11min
1
-
Raila Road
202 km
16:28
16:21
16:28
16:22
7min
1
-
Sareri
209 km
16:32
16:29
16:33
16:30
3min
1
1min
Bhojras
219 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
Rupaheli
222 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
1min
Gulabpura
232 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
2min
MOKHAMPURA
241 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:22
On Time
1
2min
SINGWAL
247 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:30
On Time
1
2min
Bandanwara
257 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
1min
Jharwasaa
265 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:48
On Time
1
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
17:59
17:59
18:02
18:01
On Time
1
3min
Rajosi
282 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:09
On Time
1
2min
Hatundi
289 km
18:18
18:18
18:21
18:19
On Time
1
3min
Adarshnagar
294 km
18:36
18:36
18:42
18:38
On Time
1
6min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
18:56
18:50
19:06
19:00
6min
4
10min
Madar Jn
306 km
19:31
19:25
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Mdjn Exp - 19606 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Mdjn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Train Information

Udz Mdjn Exp (19606) train runs from Udaipur City to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 19606 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Mdjn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Mdjn Exp 19606 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
samay par pahusati nhi par vayavsathit salati h logo ki stesan par dhayan rakhte huy
people friendly and easy to afford
on the time kabhi pahuchai hi nhi
on the time kabhi pahuchai hi nhi
on the time kabhi pahuchai hi nhi
on the time kabhi pahuchai hi nhi
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Udaipur to Mandawariya