Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:45
Amritsar Jn
15hr 25min
22 Stops
AII
09:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 2
38min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 10
94% Chances
38min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 4
38min
Sun, 28 Aug
RAC 5
38min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0013
38min
Sun, 04 Sep
RAC 2
38min
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19614 Asr Aii Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:45-0311-
BEASBeas18:1318:152min43 km111-
JUCJalandhar City18:4818:535min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn19:2519:272min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1020:2515min136 km211-
METMalerkotla20:5821:002min181 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn21:2521:3510min198 km411-
SAGSangrur21:4821:502min214 km111-
JHLJakhal Jn22:4022:433min264 km211-
HSRHisar23:5500:2025min346 km212-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min406 km-12-
RERewari02:5002:555min488 km412-
KRHKhairthal03:3503:372min536 km212-
AWRAlwar03:5904:023min562 km212-
RHGRajgarh04:2804:302min598 km112-
BUBaswa04:4204:442min610 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn04:5905:012min623 km212-
DODausa05:2105:232min652 km112-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:5605:582min702 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:0406:073min708 km212-
JPJaipur06:2506:3510min713 km312-
KSGKishangarh08:0808:102min822 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn09:10ends-848 km412-

Asr Aii Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:48
18:48
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:10
20:10
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
15min
Malerkotla
180 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Sangrur
213 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
22:40
22:40
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
3min
Hisar
345 km
23:55
23:55
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
25min
Bhiwani
405 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
488 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
536 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
563 km
03:59
03:59
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
599 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
611 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
624 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
652 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
703 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
708 km
06:04
06:04
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
714 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
823 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
849 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Aii Exp - 19614 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train Information

Asr Aii Exp (19614) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 848 km. The fare classes on 19614 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Aii Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 hour late arrive in junction and train in water supply block
TRAVELLED THROUGH THIS TRAIN FROM LUDHIANA TO ALWAR IN 2 AC. A1 COACH . SEAT REQUIRE CLEANUP. OLD JUNK OF FOOD AND PEANUT COVER CAN BE SEEN . TOILET NEEDS TO BE CLEANED ....IF REQUIRED AT EVERY STATION . AIR FRESHENER REQUIRED IN TOILETS AND IN COACH. OVER ALL TRAIN 🚆 WAS IN GOOD CONDITION. I CAN'T SAY ANY THING ABOUT 3AC AND BELOW.
good train ....but ...route is ..so long
nice train & departure on time & same as arrival
hohewsjrwavyr vdawefbbgbhj
nice train.................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW