Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:45
Amritsar Jn
15hr 25min
22 Stops
AII
09:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Aii Exp - 19614 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Aii Exp 19614 runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn, 2 days. The Asr Aii Exp 19614 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Aii Exp train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Aii Exp - 19614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Aii Exp has the longest halt time at Hisar, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Asr Aii Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:45-0311-
BEASBeas18:1318:152min43 km111-
JUCJalandhar City18:4818:535min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn19:2519:272min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1020:2515min136 km211-
METMalerkotla20:5821:002min181 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn21:2521:3510min198 km411-
SAGSangrur21:4821:502min214 km111-
JHLJakhal Jn22:4022:433min264 km211-
HSRHisar23:5500:2025min346 km212-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min406 km-12-
RERewari02:5002:555min488 km412-
KRHKhairthal03:3503:372min536 km212-
AWRAlwar03:5904:023min562 km212-
RHGRajgarh04:2804:302min598 km112-
BUBaswa04:4204:442min610 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn04:5905:012min623 km212-
DODausa05:2105:232min652 km112-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:5605:582min702 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:0406:073min708 km212-
JPJaipur06:2506:3510min713 km312-
KSGKishangarh08:0808:102min822 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn09:10ends-848 km412-

Asr Aii Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Kishangarh at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 52hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:28
18:13
18:30
18:15
15min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:56
18:48
19:01
18:53
8min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
19:19
19:25
19:29
19:27
2min
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:05
20:10
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
20min
Malerkotla
180 km
21:08
20:58
21:13
21:00
13min
-
5min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
21:31
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
4min
Sangrur
213 km
21:51
21:48
21:53
21:50
3min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
22:35
22:40
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
8min
Hisar
345 km
23:47
23:55
00:21
00:20
1min
-
34min
Bhiwani
405 km
01:22
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
488 km
02:53
02:50
03:03
02:55
8min
-
10min
Khairthal
536 km
03:48
03:35
03:50
03:37
13min
-
2min
Alwar
563 km
04:07
03:59
04:11
04:02
9min
-
4min
Rajgarh
599 km
04:37
04:28
04:39
04:30
9min
-
2min
Baswa
611 km
04:51
04:42
04:54
04:44
10min
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
624 km
05:03
04:59
05:16
05:01
15min
-
13min
Dausa
652 km
05:36
05:21
05:38
05:23
15min
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
703 km
06:12
05:56
06:14
05:58
16min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
708 km
06:22
06:04
06:24
06:07
17min
-
2min
Jaipur
714 km
06:36
06:25
06:48
06:35
13min
-
12min
Kishangarh
823 km
08:04
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
6min
Ajmer Jn
849 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Aii Exp - 19614 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train Information

Asr Aii Exp (19614) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 848 km. The fare classes on 19614 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Aii Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Aii Exp 19614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 hour late arrive in junction and train in water supply block
TRAVELLED THROUGH THIS TRAIN FROM LUDHIANA TO ALWAR IN 2 AC. A1 COACH . SEAT REQUIRE CLEANUP. OLD JUNK OF FOOD AND PEANUT COVER CAN BE SEEN . TOILET NEEDS TO BE CLEANED ....IF REQUIRED AT EVERY STATION . AIR FRESHENER REQUIRED IN TOILETS AND IN COACH. OVER ALL TRAIN 🚆 WAS IN GOOD CONDITION. I CAN'T SAY ANY THING ABOUT 3AC AND BELOW.
good train ....but ...route is ..so long
nice train & departure on time & same as arrival
hohewsjrwavyr vdawefbbgbhj
nice train.................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW