Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
20:00
Udaipur City
-9hr 55min
24 Stops
SHM
10:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Shm Exp 19660. Check Udz Shm Exp 19660 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration-9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19660 Udz Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts20:00-0-11On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar20:0520:072min4 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn20:5020:522min43 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh22:1022:4535min114 km-11On Time
BUDIBundi00:3300:352min247 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:5502:1520min285 km412On Time
BAZBaran03:0803:102min351 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna05:5506:0510min470 km112On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi09:1609:182min589 km212On Time
SGOSaugor10:3010:355min659 km112On Time
DMODamoh12:0012:022min736 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara14:3014:4010min846 km212On Time
SDLShahdol17:1017:155min972 km112On Time
APRAnuppur Jn17:5518:005min1012 km112On Time
PNDPendra Road18:5018:522min1063 km112On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1165 km312On Time
CPHChampa Jn22:3922:445min1217 km112On Time
RIGRaigarh23:5123:565min1297 km112On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:2001:255min1369 km213On Time
ROURourkela02:4002:5010min1470 km413On Time
CKPChakradharpur04:1304:185min1571 km213On Time
TATATatanagar Jn05:3005:4010min1633 km413On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:5007:555min1767 km613On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:4109:432min1875 km113On Time
SHMShalimar10:05ends-1880 km-13On Time

Udz Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 66hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
22:10
22:10
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
35min
Bundi
247 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
285 km
01:55
01:55
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
20min
Baran
351 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Guna
469 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Bina Malkhedi
589 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
659 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
736 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
845 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
971 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1012 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1062 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1164 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1217 km
22:39
22:39
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
5min
Raigarh
1296 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1368 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1469 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Chakradharpur
1570 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1632 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1766 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1874 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1879 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp - 19660 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Train Information

Udz Shm Exp (19660) train runs from Udaipur City to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1880 km. The fare classes on 19660 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Shm Exp 19660 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running late, improve timings
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
very good trin very very very very very good👍
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
food is not good timing is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW