Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

19663

Indb Kurj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
15:55
Indore Jn Bg
14hr 5min
10 Stops
KURJ
06:00
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19663 - Indb Kurj Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
3A
INR930
2A
INR1340
1A
INR2255
July 2020
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 18 Jul
NA
Sun, 19 Jul
NA
Mon, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KURJ
-
-

Indb Kurj Exp Schedule

19663 - Indb Kurj Exp runs from Indore Jn Bg to Khajuraho, 4 days of the week. The 19663 mail express train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19663 train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Indb Kurj Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts15:55-0111On Time
UJNUjjain Jn17:3018:0030min79 km-11On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar21:3021:355min253 km211On Time
SCISanchi22:2522:272min305 km-11On Time
BHSVidisha22:3622:382min314 km-11On Time
BINABina Jn01:1501:205min399 km-12On Time
LARLalitpur Jn02:2002:222min462 km312On Time
TKMGTikamgarh03:1103:132min514 km112On Time
KHGPKhargapur03:5403:562min550 km112On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur04:3604:382min597 km-12On Time
KURJKhajuraho06:00ends-628 km-12On Time

Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
15:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ujjain Jn
82 km
17:30
18:00
Cancelled
-
30min
S Hirdaramnagar
255 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Sanchi
310 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Vidisha
319 km
22:36
22:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Bina Jn
404 km
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
466 km
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Tikamgarh
518 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Khargapur
554 km
03:56
03:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
601 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
632 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Indb Kurj Exp

Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Kurj Exp - 19663

The Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 train runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to KURJ (Khajuraho) 4 of week. It is a popular Indore Jn Bg to Khajuraho - mail express train and covers a distance of about 628 km. You can check Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19663 route map. You can also check how to reach Indore to Khajuraho through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Indb Kurj Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN