Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
15:55
Indore Jn Bg
14hr 5min
10 Stops
KURJ
06:00
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Kurj Exp 19663. Check Indb Kurj Exp 19663 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Khajuraho station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
3A
INR930
2A
INR1340
1A
INR2255
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19663 Indb Kurj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts15:55-0111On Time
UJNUjjain Jn17:3018:0030min79 km-113min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar21:3021:355min253 km211On Time
SCISanchi22:2522:272min305 km-1120min
BHSVidisha22:3622:382min314 km-1121min
BINABina Jn01:1501:205min399 km-129min
LARLalitpur Jn02:2002:222min462 km31232min
TKMGTikamgarh03:1103:132min514 km11253min
KHGPKhargapur03:5403:562min550 km11254min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur04:3604:382min597 km-1250min
KURJKhajuraho06:00ends-628 km-1234min

Indb Kurj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Reached KHAJURAHO at 00:37
Refresh
Updated 6hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
12:06
12:00
6min
1
Source
Ujjain Jn
79 km
13:31
13:25
13:44
13:35
9min
6
13min
S Hirdaramnagar
252 km
16:06
16:20
16:27
16:25
2min
2
21min
Sanchi
304 km
17:22
17:08
17:25
17:10
15min
2
3min
Vidisha
314 km
17:35
17:15
17:39
17:17
22min
1
4min
Bina Jn
399 km
18:47
18:40
18:54
18:50
4min
4
7min
Lalitpur Jn
462 km
20:11
19:38
20:19
19:40
39min
1
8min
Tikamgarh
513 km
21:22
20:21
21:28
20:23
1hr 5min
1
6min
Khargapur
549 km
21:57
20:51
21:58
20:53
1hr 5min
1
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
596 km
22:51
21:35
22:58
21:37
1hr 21min
1
7min
KHAJURAHO
627 km
23:25
22:50
Destination
35min
1
Destination
KHAJURAHO
627 km
00:37
23:44
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Kurj Exp - 19663 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Train Information

Indb Kurj Exp (19663) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 628 km. The fare classes on 19663 train are SL,3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Kurj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Kurj Exp 19663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing pe dhyan dene ki jarurat hai
timing pe dhyan dene ki jarurat hai
samay se pehle pahuchati hai achha hai
timing pe dhyan dene ki jarurat hai
best train to Bundelkhand from Malwa
timing pe dhyan dene ki jarurat hai
chutiya banane ka kam h bs inka refund k naam pe loot rhe h customers KO very bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Indore to Khajuraho