Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
16:05
Udaipur City
56hr 5min
42 Stops
KYQ
00:10
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kavi Guru Exp 19709. Check Kavi Guru Exp 19709 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops42
Duration56hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19709 Kavi Guru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts16:05-01111min
RPZRanapratapnagar16:1016:122min5 km1114min
MVJMavli Jn16:4516:472min43 km-115min
CNAChanderiya18:1518:172min117 km1113min
BHLBhilwara19:0419:062min163 km1113min
AIIAjmer Jn21:0021:1010min295 km-112min
JPJaipur23:2023:3010min430 km21112min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:3723:403min435 km11115min
BKIBandikui Jn01:0101:032min520 km312On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn02:0702:092min617 km1128min
AHAchhnera Jn02:4002:5010min644 km2124min
MTJMathura Jn04:1004:2010min679 km7124min
HTCHathras City05:0405:062min721 km1126min
KSJKasganj06:1006:2010min784 km5127min
FBDFarrukhabad08:2508:305min892 km512On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj11:3511:405min1029 km2123min
CNBKanpur Central12:0012:1010min1031 km912On Time
LKOLucknow Nr13:5514:1015min1105 km3123min
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:2916:345min1232 km-1225min
AYAyodhya17:0517:1510min1240 km21221min
MURMankapur Jn18:1318:163min1278 km-124min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1404 km51246min
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:3521:405min1453 km3121hr 4min
BTTBhatni Jn22:0522:105min1474 km4121hr
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1523 km1121hr 7min
CPRChhapra00:4500:5510min1583 km-1358min
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1643 km-131hr 9min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:1003:155min1696 km2131hr 1min
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0504:105min1748 km-131hr 22min
BJUBarauni Jn05:4505:5510min1799 km4131hr 8min
BGSBegu Sarai06:2606:282min1814 km2131hr 17min
KGGKhagaria Jn07:1007:122min1855 km2131hr 16min
NNANaugachia08:3908:412min1922 km1131hr 40min
KIRKatihar Jn10:2010:4525min1979 km11352min
BOEBarsoi Jn11:2911:312min2017 km2131hr 11min
KNEKishanganj12:2012:222min2075 km1131hr 24min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:0014:1010min2162 km1131hr 1min
DLODalgaon16:3816:402min2270 km1132hr 12min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn18:2518:305min2330 km-131hr 49min
KOJKokrajhar19:3019:322min2411 km2132hr 14min
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:305min2439 km-131hr 57min
GLPTGoalpara Town21:1821:202min2519 km-132hr 5min
KYQKamakhya00:10ends-2641 km-141hr 40min

Kavi Guru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Reached Kamakhya at 02:39
Refresh
Updated 9hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
16:05
16:00
5min
2
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
16:09
16:07
16:13
16:09
4min
1
4min
Mavli Jn
43 km
16:46
16:40
16:47
16:42
5min
2
1min
Chanderiya
117 km
18:05
17:50
18:10
17:52
18min
1
5min
Bhilwara
163 km
18:58
18:45
19:03
18:47
16min
1
5min
Ajmer Jn
295 km
21:00
20:50
21:17
21:00
17min
1
17min
Jaipur
430 km
23:05
22:55
23:17
23:05
12min
3
12min
Gandhinagar Jpr
435 km
23:26
23:16
23:32
23:19
13min
1
6min
Bandikui Jn
520 km
00:28
00:40
00:49
00:45
4min
3
21min
Bharatpur Jn
617 km
01:55
01:53
01:59
01:55
4min
2
4min
Achhnera Jn
644 km
02:37
02:30
03:37
02:40
57min
2
60min
Mathura Jn
679 km
04:21
04:05
04:34
04:10
24min
7
13min
Hathras City
721 km
05:22
04:58
05:28
05:00
28min
1
6min
Kasganj
784 km
06:18
06:05
06:33
06:15
18min
1
15min
Farrukhabad
892 km
08:14
08:30
08:37
08:35
2min
1
23min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1029 km
11:25
11:20
11:35
11:22
13min
1
10min
Kanpur Central
1031 km
11:39
11:45
12:00
11:50
10min
9
21min
Lucknow Nr
1105 km
13:57
13:50
14:20
14:00
20min
1
23min
Ayodhaya Cant
1232 km
17:17
16:30
17:29
16:35
54min
1
12min
Ayodhya
1240 km
17:42
17:05
17:50
17:15
35min
1
8min
Mankapur Jn
1278 km
18:25
18:16
20:16
18:19
1hr 57min
3
111min
Gorakhpur Jn
1404 km
22:51
20:40
23:14
20:55
2hr 19min
3
23min
Deoria Sadar
1453 km
00:15
21:51
00:21
21:56
2hr 25min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
1474 km
00:48
22:21
00:50
22:23
2hr 27min
4
2min
Siwan Jn
1523 km
01:29
23:05
01:35
23:10
2hr 25min
1
6min
Chhapra
1583 km
02:44
00:40
03:00
00:50
2hr 10min
3
16min
Hajipur Jn
1643 km
04:07
02:05
04:15
02:10
2hr 5min
4
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1696 km
04:52
03:00
05:15
03:05
2hr 10min
1
23min
Samastipur Jn
1748 km
06:27
04:00
06:37
04:05
2hr 32min
5
10min
Barauni Jn
1799 km
07:57
05:40
08:13
05:50
2hr 23min
5
16min
Begu Sarai
1814 km
08:35
06:06
08:37
06:08
2hr 29min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1855 km
09:29
06:48
09:41
06:50
2hr 51min
2
12min
Naugachia
1922 km
10:53
07:48
10:58
07:50
3hr 8min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
1979 km
12:13
10:20
10:35
On Time
6
-
Barsoi Jn
2017 km
13:33
11:23
13:37
11:25
2hr 12min
2
4min
Kishanganj
2075 km
14:26
12:10
14:31
12:12
2hr 19min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2162 km
15:56
14:00
16:23
14:10
2hr 13min
1
27min
Dalgaon
2270 km
19:29
16:25
19:37
16:27
3hr 10min
1
8min
Alipur Duar Jn
2330 km
20:40
18:10
20:50
18:15
2hr 35min
1
10min
Kokrajhar
2411 km
22:12
19:10
22:16
19:12
3hr 4min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
2439 km
22:49
20:50
23:03
20:55
2hr 8min
1
14min
Goalpara Town
2519 km
23:56
21:42
23:59
21:44
2hr 15min
1
3min
Kamakhya
2641 km
02:39
00:35
Destination
2hr 4min
4
Destination
view full running status

Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Train Information

Kavi Guru Exp (19709) train runs from Udaipur City to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2641 km. The fare classes on 19709 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kavi Guru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kavi Guru Exp 19709 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
do not clean and people problem toilet no clean
w w aasssssssssssssszssssssßeeeessssasssssssssssssssssßwwwwaasssszzzsssssszsssssssAẞẞSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSẞSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSẞSSAAAAAAAAssaßssssssaaaaaa**((444(//4//((////(/****4***--**************-44*4-----**--*******************************--**-*--/((//-AAAAAAAZSẞ2EEZSSS
this train very comfortable and fast traveling
nice experience first time in train..
kill for out a Kik I need a n is locoi I itked o isii my ok perfect I'll okay o
nice experience first time in train..
nice experience first time in train..
nice experience first time in train..
nice experience first time in train..
nice experience first time in train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW