Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
20:40
Sikar Jn
-18hr 55min
15 Stops
RE
01:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Re Exp 19727. Check Sikr Re Exp 19727 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Rewari station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-18hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19727 Sikr Re Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts20:40-0-11On Time
NWHNawalgarh21:0421:062min28 km-11On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh21:1921:201min38 km-11On Time
NUANua21:3521:361min53 km-11On Time
JJNJhunjhunun21:4621:482min65 km-11On Time
RSHRatan Shahr22:0222:031min79 km-11On Time
CRWAChirawa22:1722:181min94 km-11On Time
SRGHSurajgarh22:2822:302min105 km-11On Time
LHULoharu23:0023:2525min122 km-11On Time
SAWNSohansra23:3123:332min129 km-11On Time
STNLSatnali23:4423:462min140 km-11On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:1300:152min164 km-12On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:2900:312min180 km-12On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:4000:422min190 km-12On Time
NNUNangal Mundi00:5300:552min201 km-12On Time
RERewari01:45ends-214 km-12On Time

Sikr Re Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Nawalgarh
28 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Nua
53 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
65 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
79 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
94 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
105 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
122 km
23:00
23:00
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
25min
SOHANSRA
129 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Satnali
140 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
164 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
180 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
190 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Mundi
201 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
214 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train Information

Sikr Re Exp (19727) train runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 19727 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jghjghhjhjghiuffhgfhhgjkgbvgmhvmbchnvcgnxdfkgtyhg
jghjghhjhjghiuffhgfhhgjkgbvgmhvmbchnvcgnxdfkgtyhg
WRITE A REVIEW