Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
20:40
Sikar Jn
5hr 25min
15 Stops
RE
02:05
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Re Exp 19727. Check Sikr Re Exp 19727 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Rewari station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19727 Sikr Re Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts20:40-0311On Time
NWHNawalgarh21:0421:062min28 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh21:1921:201min38 km111On Time
NUANua21:3521:361min53 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun21:4621:482min65 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr22:0222:031min79 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa22:1722:181min94 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh22:2822:302min105 km111On Time
LHULoharu23:0023:2525min122 km311On Time
SAWNSohansra23:3123:332min128 km111On Time
STNLSatnali23:4423:462min139 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:1300:152min163 km-12On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:2900:312min179 km112On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:4000:422min188 km112On Time
NNUNangal Mundi00:5300:552min201 km112On Time
RERewari02:05ends-213 km812On Time

Sikr Re Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Nawalgarh
27 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Nua
52 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
78 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
93 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
105 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
122 km
23:00
23:00
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
25min
SOHANSRA
128 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Satnali
139 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
163 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
179 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Mundi
200 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
213 km
02:05
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train Information

Sikr Re Exp (19727) train runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 19727 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Re Exp 19727 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jghjghhjhjghiuffhgfhhgjkgbvgmhvmbchnvcgnxdfkgtyhg
jghjghhjhjghiuffhgfhhgjkgbvgmhvmbchnvcgnxdfkgtyhg
WRITE A REVIEW