Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
23:40
Rewari
4hr 40min
15 Stops
SIKR
04:20
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Re Sikr Exp 19728. Check Re Sikr Exp 19728 seat availability from Rewari station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19728 Re Sikr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts23:40-0611On Time
NNUNangal Mundi23:5223:531min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:0300:041min25 km112On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1300:141min34 km112On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:2600:282min51 km-12On Time
ZPZerpur Pali00:3700:381min58 km112On Time
STNLSatnali00:5100:521min74 km112On Time
SAWNSohansra01:0101:021min85 km112On Time
LHULoharu01:2001:4525min91 km212On Time
SRGHSurajgarh02:0602:082min109 km112On Time
CRWAChirawa02:2002:222min120 km112On Time
RSHRatan Shahr02:3702:381min135 km112On Time
JJNJhunjhunun02:5102:532min149 km112On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh03:2103:221min175 km-12On Time
NWHNawalgarh03:3303:352min186 km112On Time
SIKRSikar Jn04:20ends-213 km312On Time

Re Sikr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Rewari at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
34 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
74 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
SOHANSRA
85 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
91 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
Surajgarh
108 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
119 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
134 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
149 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
186 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
213 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Exp - 19728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train Information

Re Sikr Exp (19728) train runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 19728 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Sikr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast I love you so much babu
WRITE A REVIEW