Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
23:40
Rewari
-19hr 20min
15 Stops
SIKR
04:20
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Re Sikr Exp 19728. Check Re Sikr Exp 19728 seat availability from Rewari station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-19hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19728 Re Sikr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts23:40-0-11On Time
NNUNangal Mundi23:5223:531min13 km-11On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:0300:041min25 km-12On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1300:141min35 km-12On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:2600:282min51 km-12On Time
ZPZerpur Pali00:3700:381min59 km-12On Time
STNLSatnali00:5100:521min75 km-12On Time
SAWNSohansra01:0101:021min86 km-12On Time
LHULoharu01:2001:4525min92 km-12On Time
SRGHSurajgarh02:0602:082min109 km-12On Time
CRWAChirawa02:2002:222min121 km-12On Time
RSHRatan Shahr02:3702:381min135 km-12On Time
JJNJhunjhunun02:5102:532min150 km-12On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh03:2103:221min176 km-12On Time
NWHNawalgarh03:3303:352min187 km-12On Time
SIKRSikar Jn04:20ends-214 km-12On Time

Re Sikr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Rewari at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
13 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
35 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
51 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
59 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
75 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
SOHANSRA
86 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
92 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
Surajgarh
109 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
121 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
135 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
150 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
176 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
187 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
214 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Exp - 19728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train Information

Re Sikr Exp (19728) train runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 19728 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Sikr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Re Sikr Exp 19728 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast I love you so much babu
WRITE A REVIEW