Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
05:15
Talguppa
6hr 55min
13 Stops
SBC
12:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 15min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 363
1hr 14min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 367
1hr 14min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 356
1hr 14min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 356
1hr 14min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 359
1hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
TLGP
-
-
-

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tlgp Sbc Exp - 20652 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 runs from Talguppa to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 mail express departs from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tlgp Sbc Exp train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tlgp Sbc Exp - 20652 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tlgp Sbc Exp has the longest halt time at Shivamogga Town,Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tlgp Sbc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts05:15-0-11-
SRFSagar Jambagaru05:3105:332min16 km111-
ANFAnandapuram06:0406:051min42 km-11-
SMETShivamogga Town07:0007:055min97 km111-
SMEShivamogga H07:1007:111min100 km111-
BDVTBhadravati07:2507:272min116 km111-
TKETarikere Jn07:4407:462min136 km111-
RRBBirur Jn08:1008:122min160 km111-
DRUKadur08:2108:232min166 km111-
ASKArsikere Jn08:5509:005min206 km211-
TTRTiptur09:2009:222min231 km211-
TKTumakuru10:2010:222min302 km111-
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:2011:222min366 km311-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:10ends-371 km811-

Tlgp Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Talguppa at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Anandapuram
41 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Shivamogga H
99 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
160 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
166 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
230 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
301 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
365 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
371 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tlgp Sbc Exp - 20652 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Talguppa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Tlgp Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTlgp Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Train Information

Tlgp Sbc Exp (20652) train runs from Talguppa to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on 20652 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tlgp Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tlgp Sbc Exp 20652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 🙂 train. but delays everytime
excellent suparb very nice
Excellent customer service and support you in the best for
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW