Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

20652 Tlgp Sbc Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
05:15
Talguppa
6hr 55min
13 Stops
SBC
12:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

20652 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
7hr 9min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0310
2hr 38min
Tue, 30 Nov
NA
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0675
2hr 38min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 0729
2hr 38min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 0742
2hr 38min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0728
2hr 38min
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
TLGP
-
-
-

20652 Schedule & Time Table

20652 - Tlgp Sbc Exp runs from Talguppa to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 20652 mail express train departs from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 20652 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Shivamogga Town,Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tlgp Sbc Exp - 20652 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tlgp Sbc Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts05:15-0-11-
SRFSagar Jambagaru05:3105:332min16 km-11-
ANFAnandapuram06:0406:051min42 km-11-
SMETShivamogga Town07:0007:055min97 km-11-
SMEShivamogga H07:1007:111min100 km-11-
BDVTBhadravati07:2507:272min116 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn07:4407:462min136 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn08:1008:122min160 km-11-
DRUKadur08:2108:232min166 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn08:5509:005min206 km-11-
TTRTiptur09:2009:222min231 km-11-
TKTumakuru10:2010:222min302 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:2011:222min366 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:10ends-371 km-11-

20652 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tlgp Sbc Exp - 20652 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
05:17
05:15
2min
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Anandapuram
41 km
06:03
06:04
06:12
06:05
7min
-
9min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
06:59
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
6min
Shivamogga H
99 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
07:46
07:44
07:48
07:46
2min
-
2min
Birur Jn
160 km
08:16
08:10
08:20
08:12
8min
-
4min
Kadur
166 km
08:28
08:21
08:29
08:23
6min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
08:55
08:55
09:04
09:00
4min
-
9min
Tiptur
230 km
09:28
09:20
09:29
09:22
7min
-
1min
Tumakuru
301 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
365 km
11:44
11:20
11:48
11:22
26min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
371 km
12:00
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tlgp Sbc Exp (20652) Train

20652 is a popular Talguppa to Ksr Bengaluru mail express train and covers a distance of about 371 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 20652 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Talguppa to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

20652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
WWsw sad W Was Azw CD z, saaS red wsaSAswSAa see SaAaaEwaaa Seas we see XX AT WWWawSwAw wa see see tc7122442574284527
very bad...1houre late coming ....not coming to same timings....
what the fuck timing is this
always late ,not in time it's delays about 1 hour
95532547063985147096321587
It was nice experience
goidasferdf aghjfsaz asdghv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW