Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
15hr 10min
21 Stops
TATA
06:35
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Tata Sf 20816. Check Vskp Tata Sf 20816 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Tatanagar Jn station.

2A
INR1665
3A
INR1150
3E
SL
INR425
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20816 Vskp Tata Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:25-0811On Time
SCMSimhachalam15:4115:432min8 km2112min
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2016:255min61 km4115min
CHESrikakulam Road17:1817:202min131 km2118min
PSAPalasa18:1818:202min203 km3117min
SPTSompeta18:4618:482min235 km31120min
IPMIchchpuram19:0119:032min253 km21122min
BAMBrahmapur19:2019:255min277 km11124min
CAPChatrapur19:4519:472min299 km11124min
BALUBalugaon20:2720:292min353 km31137min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:3010min424 km21151min
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min443 km31141min
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min471 km11142min
JKPRJakhapura23:4023:422min535 km11147min
SKNDSukinda Road23:5023:522min542 km1111hr 9min
HCNRHarichandanpur00:4500:472min608 km1121hr 49min
KDJRKendujhargarh01:2001:255min658 km3122hr 27min
BSPXBanspani02:5002:522min714 km1123hr 4min
DPSDangoaposi03:3503:405min747 km2123hr 8min
CBSAChaibasa04:3004:322min802 km1123hr 18min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn04:5504:572min822 km4123hr 9min
TATATatanagar Jn06:35ends-864 km1122hr 53min

Vskp Tata Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 12min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 63hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
8
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
15:51
15:41
15:53
15:43
10min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
16:35
16:20
16:44
16:25
19min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
131 km
17:40
17:18
17:44
17:20
24min
2
2min
Palasa
203 km
18:38
18:18
18:41
18:20
21min
3
2min
Sompeta
235 km
19:08
18:46
19:10
18:48
22min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
253 km
19:25
19:01
19:31
19:03
28min
2
2min
Brahmapur
277 km
19:46
19:20
19:56
19:25
31min
1
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
20:10
19:45
20:12
19:47
25min
1
2min
Balugaon
353 km
20:56
20:27
21:02
20:29
33min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
424 km
21:55
21:20
22:13
21:30
43min
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
443 km
22:43
22:05
22:56
22:10
46min
3
5min
Cuttack
471 km
23:31
22:40
23:46
22:45
1hr 1min
1
5min
JAKHAPURA
535 km
00:49
23:40
01:00
23:42
1hr 18min
1
2min
SUKINDA ROAD
542 km
01:08
23:50
01:18
23:52
1hr 26min
1
2min
HARICHANDANPUR
608 km
02:18
00:45
02:24
00:47
1hr 37min
1
2min
KENDUJHARGARH
658 km
03:06
01:20
03:15
01:25
1hr 50min
3
5min
Banspani
714 km
04:52
02:50
04:54
02:52
2hr 2min
1
2min
Dangoaposi
747 km
06:25
03:35
06:30
03:40
2hr 50min
2
5min
Chaibasa
802 km
07:44
04:30
07:46
04:32
3hr 14min
1
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
822 km
08:00
04:55
08:08
04:57
3hr 11min
4
2min
Tatanagar Jn
864 km
09:47
06:35
Destination
3hr 12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Tata Sf - 20816 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
A1
A2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Tata Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Tata Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Train Information

Vskp Tata Sf (20816) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 864 km. The fare classes on 20816 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Tata Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.