Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
15hr 5min
21 Stops
TATA
06:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Tata Sf 20816. Check Vskp Tata Sf 20816 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20816 Vskp Tata Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:25-0311-
SCMSimhachalam15:4115:432min8 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2016:255min61 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road17:1817:202min131 km-11-
PSAPalasa18:1818:202min203 km-11-
SPTSompeta18:4618:482min235 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram19:0119:032min253 km211-
BAMBrahmapur19:2019:255min277 km111-
CAPChatrapur19:4519:472min299 km-11-
BALUBalugaon20:2720:292min353 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:3010min424 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min443 km311-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min471 km111-
JKPRJakhapura23:4023:422min535 km-11-
SKNDSukinda Road23:5023:522min542 km111-
HCNRHarichandanpur00:4500:472min608 km-12-
KDJRKendujhargarh01:2001:255min658 km212-
BSPXBanspani02:5402:551min714 km112-
DPSDangoaposi03:4903:501min747 km212-
CBSAChaibasa04:4204:431min802 km112-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn05:1005:111min822 km412-
TATATatanagar Jn06:30ends-864 km412-

Vskp Tata Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 58min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 57hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:25
On Time
8
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
15:43
15:41
15:43
On Time
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
16:25
16:20
16:37
16:25
12min
4
12min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
17:32
17:18
17:34
17:20
14min
2
2min
Palasa
203 km
18:32
18:18
18:35
18:20
15min
3
3min
Sompeta
235 km
18:57
18:46
19:00
18:48
12min
3
3min
Ichchpuram
253 km
19:15
19:01
19:19
19:03
16min
2
4min
Brahmapur
278 km
19:38
19:20
19:46
19:25
21min
1
8min
Chatrapur
299 km
20:07
19:45
19:47
On Time
1
-
Balugaon
354 km
20:49
20:27
20:49
20:29
20min
3
-
Khurda Road JN
425 km
21:58
21:20
22:17
21:30
47min
2
19min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
22:41
22:05
22:51
22:10
41min
3
10min
Cuttack
471 km
23:24
22:40
23:32
22:45
47min
1
8min
JAKHAPURA
536 km
00:41
23:40
00:48
23:42
1hr 6min
1
7min
SUKINDA ROAD
544 km
00:57
23:50
01:04
23:52
1hr 12min
1
7min
HARICHANDANPUR
609 km
02:25
00:45
02:30
00:47
1hr 43min
1
5min
KENDUJHARGARH
658 km
03:35
01:20
03:47
01:25
2hr 22min
-
12min
Banspani
715 km
05:35
02:54
05:48
02:55
2hr 53min
1
13min
Dangoaposi
748 km
06:49
03:49
07:03
03:50
3hr 13min
2
14min
Chaibasa
802 km
07:54
04:42
08:00
04:43
3hr 17min
1
6min
Rajkharsawan Jn
823 km
08:30
05:10
08:36
05:11
3hr 25min
3
6min
Tatanagar Jn
865 km
09:28
06:30
Destination
2hr 58min
5
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Tata Sf - 20816 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Tata Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Tata Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Train Information

Vskp Tata Sf (20816) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 864 km. The fare classes on 20816 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Tata Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train always running late by 4 to 5 hours,if I am wrong then chek it on Google..bspx to bbs or vskp in this route there is only 1 train,last 6 years I traveled in this train,last Monday I traveled in this train.I have lots of bad experience,action needed to be taken..thank you
train timing is very bad .plz change the timing, and also this train reach too late 😪
Maximum time 3 to 5Hr late,Be care full...
solllow
very slow this TRAIN bad really shook
Never on time always late more than 1 hour
good morning my beautifully for you
good morning my beautifully for you
service is not good enough.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW