Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
18:10
Ranchi
17hr
7 Stops
NDLS
11:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839. Check Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 seat availability from Ranchi station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3685
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL8
32min
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
32min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
32min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
32min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
32min
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
AVL 0001
1hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops7
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20839 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts18:10-0111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City20:0520:105min115 km111-
KQRKoderma Jn22:0122:032min240 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn23:2023:233min316 km111-
DOSDehri On Sone00:1600:182min402 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3501:4510min519 km712-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:455min866 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi11:10ends-1305 km1512-

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 27hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
238 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
314 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
399 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
866 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1307 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 20839 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Train Information

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (20839) train runs from Ranchi to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1305 km. The fare classes on 20839 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ndls Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanines bad bcz bathroom not clean
it's ok but need to improve up
the beat train from ranchi to delhi.
very good train ,on time and good food
nice train time maintain
Train is good but no cleanly and very bad 👎 food quality.
Vbnug bggju hyjgtu hyngfb hhjknn
good service of rajdhani express ..,,,,supppeerrrrbbbbbbb
before time arrival ......
before time arrival ...... thanks 🙏👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW