Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
18:10
Ranchi
17hr
7 Stops
NDLS
11:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839. Check Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 seat availability from Ranchi station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR4200
2A
INR2445
3A
INR1695
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
WL1
70% Chances
34min
Wed, 13 Mar
WL1
91% Chances
34min
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops7
Duration17hr
TypeRajdhani
PantryYes

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20839 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts18:10-0111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City20:0520:105min115 km111On Time
KQRKoderma Jn22:0122:032min240 km41113min
GAYAGaya Jn23:1823:213min316 km1112min
DOSDehri On Sone00:1400:162min402 km31213min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3501:4510min519 km71219min
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:455min867 km31222min
NDLSNew Delhi11:10ends-1307 km141230min

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
Source
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Koderma Jn
240 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
316 km
23:18
23:18
23:21
23:21
On Time
1
3min
Dehri On Sone
402 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
7
10min
Kanpur Central
867 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
3
5min
New Delhi
1307 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 20839 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 20839 Train Information

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (20839) train runs from Ranchi to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 20839 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ndls Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.