Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
14:50
Rajkot Jn
19hr 20min
23 Stops
DEE
10:10
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Dee Expree 20913. Check Rjt Dee Expree 20913 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration19hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20913 Rjt Dee Expree is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts14:50-0311-
WKRWankaner Jn15:2915:312min42 km211-
THANThan Jn15:5515:572min69 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar16:5616:582min117 km211-
VGViramgam Jn18:0018:022min182 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn19:0619:082min246 km311-
PNUPalanpur Jn20:5821:002min311 km211-
ABRAbu Road21:4021:5010min364 km111-
PDWAPindwara22:2422:262min408 km111-
FAFalna23:0523:072min463 km111-
MJMarwar Jn00:0300:052min529 km212-
BERBeawar01:1001:122min617 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn01:5502:0510min669 km-12-
KSGKishangarh02:3402:362min694 km112-
JPJaipur04:0504:1510min804 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr04:2604:282min809 km112-
DODausa05:0505:072min865 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn05:2905:312min894 km112-
AWRAlwar06:2606:293min954 km112-
KRHKhairthal06:4706:492min981 km112-
RERewari08:3308:352min1028 km412-
GGNGurgaon09:2109:232min1080 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt09:3909:401min1097 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla10:10ends-1106 km412-

Rjt Dee Expree Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Delhi S Rohilla at 10:11
Refresh
Updated 21hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
14:57
14:50
7min
2
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
15:33
15:29
15:38
15:31
7min
2
5min
Than Jn
68 km
16:02
15:55
16:08
15:57
11min
1
6min
Surendranagar
116 km
16:49
16:56
16:58
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
181 km
18:10
18:00
18:24
18:02
22min
2
14min
Mahesana Jn
246 km
19:06
19:06
19:12
19:08
4min
2
6min
Palanpur Jn
311 km
20:39
20:58
21:03
21:00
3min
3
24min
Abu Road
364 km
21:43
21:40
21:58
21:50
8min
1
15min
Pindwara
407 km
22:24
22:26
On Time
1
-
Falna
462 km
23:13
23:05
23:16
23:07
9min
2
3min
Marwar Jn
528 km
23:59
00:03
00:07
00:05
2min
1
8min
Beawar
616 km
01:08
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
668 km
01:52
01:55
02:13
02:05
8min
2
21min
Kishangarh
694 km
02:40
02:34
02:47
02:36
11min
1
7min
Jaipur
803 km
04:12
04:05
04:26
04:15
11min
1
14min
Gandhinagar Jpr
809 km
04:33
04:26
04:38
04:28
10min
1
5min
Dausa
865 km
05:17
05:05
05:22
05:07
15min
2
5min
Bandikui Jn
893 km
05:42
05:29
05:48
05:31
17min
1
6min
Alwar
954 km
06:39
06:26
06:43
06:29
14min
1
4min
Khairthal
981 km
07:08
06:47
07:10
06:49
21min
1
2min
Rewari
1029 km
08:17
08:33
08:35
On Time
3
-
Gurgaon
1080 km
09:26
09:21
09:30
09:23
7min
2
4min
Delhi Cantt
1097 km
09:53
09:39
09:40
On Time
2
-
Delhi S Rohilla
1107 km
10:11
10:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Dee Expree - 20913 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Dee Expree Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Dee Expree Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Train Information

Rjt Dee Expree (20913) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1106 km. The fare classes on 20913 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Dee Expree: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Dee Expree 20913 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train goooooood
in this train all uneducated 3rd class people traveling evan not traveling alone no tc come to check and no RPF Official is available for any trouble kindly avoide the train
9737564755Faruk R Dosani
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
not clean even 2AC also like 3rd class please maintain hygiene 🙏
not hygenic, very poor, very bad experience, not for family...
hhfbxzvktvjfgugvkdvyxbrgf sis ggyi
train was not clean and was running 5hours late
never seen worst train like that
payment cut but tikit not generate
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW