Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
13hr 55min
7 Stops
EKNR
03:20
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946. Check Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station.

1A
INR3320
2A
INR1945
3A
INR1355
SL
INR510
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 16
11min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 14
11min
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 16
11min
Tue, 12 Mar
AVL 4
11min
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
EKNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops7
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20946 Nzm Eknr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km31118min
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km21139min
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km41134min
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km21146min
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km11223min
BRCVadodara Jn01:1501:205min986 km11227min
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy03:20ends-1069 km11211min

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
4
5min
Dahod
838 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
912 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
986 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
5min
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1069 km
02:50
03:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp - 20946 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Train Information

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp (20946) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1069 km. The fare classes on 20946 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Eknr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
New Delhi to Kevadiya Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Kevadiya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kevadiya