Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
13hr 55min
7 Stops
EKNR
03:20
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946. Check Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1945
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR510
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops7
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20946 Nzm Eknr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km-11-
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1501:205min986 km-12-
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy03:20ends-1069 km112-

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 57hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Dahod
838 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
911 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1069 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp - 20946 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Train Information

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp (20946) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1069 km. The fare classes on 20946 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Eknr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Eknr Sf Exp 20946 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hisfhoehhxkehdu jwujxjd lxjgnx
I like this train very nice train on time ⌚ nd clean article to on time tnxx
washrooms stinky.. no cleaning..no water
on time clean and i prefer my family and friends also this train
good service 👍👍good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍 good service 👍👍
good nice train thoda toilet par dhyan dene ki jarurat hai otharwise good
the toilet is in too bad condition as a person not even can enter in it
train is not very clean...ok ok...I m not ordering food .. I don't know about food..
Excellent regards Timing. Food quality &Cleanliness need to be improve.
excellent train very good service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Kevadiya Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Kevadiya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kevadiya