Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
19:15
Mahuva Jn
11hr 20min
13 Stops
ST
06:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahuva Surat Sf 20956. Check Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 seat availability from Mahuva Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 035
3hr 8min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 044
3hr 8min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 042
3hr 8min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 051
3hr 8min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 053
3hr 8min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 053
3hr 8min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MHV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20956 Mahuva Surat Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahuva Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahuva Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts19:15-0-11-
RLARajula Jn19:4019:422min31 km111-
SVKDSavarkundla20:2420:251min70 km-11-
LMOLiliya Mota20:4520:461min93 km111-
DASDhasa Jn21:1721:181min127 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn21:3921:412min153 km-11-
NGANingala Jn22:0522:061min177 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn22:2022:222min196 km-11-
LMLimbdi23:0123:021min244 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G23:2023:211min270 km111-
VGViramgam Jn00:5000:522min336 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:1502:3015min401 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:0804:135min501 km112-
STSurat06:35ends-630 km-12-

Mahuva Surat Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from MAHUVA JN at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
RAJULA JN
30 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Savarkundla
69 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
DHASA JN
126 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
152 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Ningala JN
177 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
195 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Limbdi
244 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
270 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
336 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
401 km
02:15
02:15
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
15min
Vadodara Jn
501 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
5min
Surat
631 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahuva Surat Sf - 20956 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahuva Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahuva Surat Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahuva Surat Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Train Information

Mahuva Surat Sf (20956) train runs from Mahuva Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 20956 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahuva Surat Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always late for arrival and deport time mostly
late always... this is 3rd time that I m traveling in this train and it's always late
good ten good suvidha good safae
well and good clean and good
Superb train But some delayed causes the irritation
best train for updown surat route
ई गाडी बहुत ही इसी हे कीपाहे दुसरी ओर सुरू हो
on time, but now tea and coffee vendor
good,excilant,,..3jjstjtjauaus3ua3h3aau
train was so late and i was so hungry and there was one shop and durty food was there so i don't eat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW