Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20956 Mahuva Surat Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20956 Mahuva Surat Sf train live running status. 20956 Mahuva Surat Sf train runs from MAHUVA JN (MHV) to Surat (ST) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun. 20956 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20956 Mahuva Surat Sf from MAHUVA JN is 19:15. The arrival time to Surat is 06:35. The total distance covered by Mahuva Surat Sf is 630 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MAHUVA JN to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahuva Surat Sf - 20956.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from MAHUVA JN at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
Source
RAJULA JN
31 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Savarkundla
70 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
Damnagar
115 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
DHASA JN
127 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
1
1min
Dhola Jn
153 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
2
1min
Ningala JN
177 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
1min
Botad Jn
196 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
1min
Limbdi
244 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
1
1min
Surendranagar G
270 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
1min
Viramgam Jn
336 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
401 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
8
10min
Vadodara Jn
501 km
04:14
04:14
04:19
04:19
On Time
2
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
580 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
2min
Surat
630 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train running or not?

A. Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train starts from MAHUVA JN at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train?

A. The last stop for Mahuva Surat Sf 20956 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 06:35