Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
33hr 20min
14 Stops
UDZ
05:40
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972. Check Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 seat availability from Shalimar station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration33hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-0311-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3120:332min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min113 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn00:0100:065min248 km312-
KMZKatni Murwara13:2013:3010min1036 km-12-
DMODamoh14:5815:002min1145 km112-
SGOSaugor15:5516:005min1223 km212-
MAKRBina Malkhedi17:1317:152min1293 km112-
GUNAGuna19:5520:0510min1413 km212-
BAZBaran22:1822:202min1531 km312-
KOTAKota Jn00:1000:3020min1598 km413-
CNAChanderiya03:0503:105min1762 km-13-
MVJMavli Jn04:2304:252min1835 km113-
RPZRanapratapnagar05:0805:102min1874 km113-
UDZUdaipur City05:40ends-1878 km113-

Shm Udz Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
1
-
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:01
00:06
Cancelled
3
5min
Katni Murwara
1033 km
13:20
13:30
Cancelled
4
10min
Damoh
1142 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Saugor
1219 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Bina Malkhedi
1289 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Guna
1409 km
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Baran
1527 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Kota Jn
1593 km
00:10
00:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Chanderiya
1757 km
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Mavli Jn
1830 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Ranapratapnagar
1868 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Udaipur City
1872 km
05:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Udz Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Udz Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Train Information

Shm Udz Suf Exp (20972) train runs from Shalimar to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1878 km. The fare classes on 20972 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Udz Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya train hai or station bhi ghatiya hai
very cheap type food timming very poor
Tuning status good, couch location Sistema good
kindly improve your service... irctc charges more than three times in premium tatkal. but never give good service. worst experience ever
worst train ever... don't order food
it wasn't a great trip and train was delayed more then 7 hours
so let 3hrs clenching not so gud
good train excellent service
the worst train i have ever been too
I was travelling in this train there is no drinking water supply on this train toilet is dirty no food and train running almost 5 to 6 hrs late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW