Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
33hr 20min
23 Stops
UDZ
05:40
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

20972 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
January 2022
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 49min
February 2022
Sun, 06 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 41min
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL
1hr 41min
Sun, 20 Feb
AVL 0001
1hr 41min
Sun, 27 Feb
AVL 0003
1hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
SHM
-
-
-

20972 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 runs from Shalimar to Udaipur City, 1 days. The Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 mail express departs from Shalimar at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Udz Suf Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Udz Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Kota Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shm Udz Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3120:332min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min113 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn00:0100:065min248 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur00:5501:027min310 km-12-
ROURourkela02:2502:305min411 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:5303:552min512 km-12-
RIGRaigarh04:4804:535min584 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn05:5706:025min663 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:0507:2015min717 km-12-
PNDPendra Road08:5509:005min820 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn09:5109:565min870 km-12-
SDLShahdol10:3210:375min911 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara13:2013:3010min1036 km-12-
DMODamoh14:5815:002min1145 km-12-
SGOSaugor15:5516:005min1223 km-12-
MAKRBina Malkhedi17:1317:152min1293 km-12-
GUNAGuna19:5520:0510min1413 km-12-
BAZBaran22:1822:202min1531 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn00:1000:3020min1598 km-13-
CNAChanderiya03:0503:105min1762 km-13-
MVJMavli Jn04:2304:252min1835 km-13-
RPZRanapratapnagar05:0805:102min1874 km-13-
UDZUdaipur City05:40ends-1878 km-13-

20972 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
-
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
00:01
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
00:55
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
02:25
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
04:48
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
05:57
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
07:05
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
-
09:51
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
-
10:32
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
13:20
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
-
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
-
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
00:10
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chanderiya
-
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mavli Jn
-
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranapratapnagar
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipur City
1872 km
05:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

20972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D3
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Udz Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Udz Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Udz Suf Exp (20972) Train

Shm Udz Suf Exp (20972) runs from Shalimar to Udaipur City. This mail express covers a distance of about 1878 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

20972 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad hth hhf huuf frtbceyj
t The train came 2 hours late and the train was completely dirty, the water was over.
sir , this train service is Excellent
sir , this train service is Excellent
sir , this train service is Excellent
WRITE A REVIEW