Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp train live running status. 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Sun. 20972 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp from Shalimar is 20:05. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 07:59. The total distance covered by Shm Udz Suf Exp is 1878 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972.
Overall delay: 2hr 24min
Reached Udaipur City at 07:59
Refresh
Updated 36hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
20:15
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
21:40
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
23:53
23:45
00:04
23:50
14min
1
11min
Chakradharpur
310 km
00:45
00:35
01:05
00:42
23min
1
20min
Rourkela
411 km
02:49
02:03
02:57
02:08
49min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
04:27
03:53
04:30
03:55
35min
1
3min
Raigarh
584 km
05:52
04:52
05:55
04:54
1hr 1min
2
3min
Champa Jn
663 km
07:41
06:00
07:57
06:05
1hr 52min
2
16min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
09:06
07:05
09:25
07:20
2hr 5min
4
19min
Pendra Road
820 km
11:45
08:52
11:58
08:57
3hr 1min
3
13min
Anuppur Jn
870 km
13:01
09:51
13:06
09:56
3hr 10min
4
5min
Shahdol
911 km
13:43
10:32
13:48
10:37
3hr 11min
3
5min
Katni Murwara
1036 km
17:53
13:20
18:04
13:30
4hr 34min
4
11min
Damoh
1145 km
19:33
14:48
19:39
14:50
4hr 49min
1
6min
Saugor
1223 km
21:07
15:55
21:13
16:00
5hr 13min
2
6min
Bina Malkhedi
1293 km
22:07
17:13
22:19
17:15
5hr 4min
1
12min
Ashok Nagar
1368 km
23:34
18:48
23:36
18:48
4hr 48min
1
2min
Guna
1413 km
00:16
19:50
00:26
20:00
4hr 26min
3
10min
Baran
1531 km
01:54
22:18
01:59
22:20
3hr 39min
3
5min
Kota Jn
1598 km
02:52
00:10
03:29
00:30
2hr 59min
4
37min
Bundi
1635 km
04:08
01:03
04:10
01:03
3hr 7min
1
2min
Chanderiya
1762 km
06:00
03:05
06:04
03:10
2hr 54min
1
4min
Mavli Jn
1835 km
07:10
04:23
07:11
04:25
2hr 46min
1
1min
Ranapratapnagar
1874 km
07:47
05:00
07:49
05:02
2hr 47min
1
2min
Udaipur City
1878 km
07:59
05:35
Destination
2hr 24min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20972 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train running or not?

A. Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train starts from Shalimar at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 07:59