Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp train live running status. 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Sun. 20972 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 20972 Shm Udz Suf Exp from Shalimar is 20:13. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 05:35. The total distance covered by Shm Udz Suf Exp is 1878 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Udz Suf Exp - 20972.
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Crossed Saugor at 18:01
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:13
20:00
13min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
20:28
20:15
20:32
20:17
15min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:04
21:40
22:09
21:45
24min
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
00:06
23:45
00:15
23:50
25min
3
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
01:33
00:35
01:40
00:42
58min
1
7min
Rourkela
411 km
03:17
02:03
03:26
02:08
1hr 18min
3
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
04:54
03:53
05:03
03:55
1hr 8min
1
2min
Raigarh
584 km
05:57
04:52
06:04
04:54
1hr 10min
2
2min
Champa Jn
663 km
07:32
06:00
07:38
06:05
1hr 33min
2
5min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
08:34
07:05
09:00
07:20
1hr 40min
4
15min
Pendra Road
820 km
11:13
08:52
11:20
08:57
2hr 23min
3
5min
Anuppur Jn
870 km
11:53
09:51
12:01
09:56
2hr 5min
4
5min
Shahdol
911 km
12:37
10:32
12:47
10:37
2hr 10min
3
5min
Katni Murwara
1036 km
14:55
13:20
15:10
13:30
1hr 40min
4
10min
Damoh
1145 km
16:28
14:48
16:34
14:50
1hr 44min
1
2min
Saugor
1223 km
17:51
15:55
18:01
16:00
2hr 1min
2
5min
Guna
1413 km
21:30
19:50
21:41
20:00
1hr 40min
1
10min
Baran
1531 km
23:05
22:18
23:08
22:20
47min
3
2min
Kota Jn
1598 km
00:12
00:10
01:06
00:30
2min
4
20min
Chanderiya
1762 km
03:23
03:05
03:27
03:10
18min
1
5min
Mavli Jn
1835 km
04:29
04:23
04:31
04:25
6min
1
2min
Ranapratapnagar
1874 km
05:01
05:00
05:02
05:02
1min
1
2min
Udaipur City
1878 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train running or not?

A. Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train starts from Shalimar at 20:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Udz Suf Exp 20972 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 05:35