Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Saket Link Exp 21068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
16:15
Rae Bareli Jn
29hr 15min
20 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saket Link Exp 21068 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saket Link Exp 21068. Check Saket Link Exp 21068 seat availability from Rae Bareli Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
December 2023
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 17 Dec
NA
Thu, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 24 Dec
NA
Thu, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops20
Duration29hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saket Link Exp 21068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 21068 Saket Link Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rae Bareli Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rae Bareli Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
GNGGauriganj16:5016:511min47 km-11On Time
AMEAmethi17:1217:142min61 km-11On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:5518:3540min96 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:3521:0025min155 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur22:4822:502min255 km-11On Time
STASatna23:5500:0510min332 km-12On Time
KTEKatni01:2501:305min431 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur03:0003:1010min521 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur04:1304:152min605 km-12On Time
PPIPipariya05:4305:452min699 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn07:5008:0010min767 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa11:2011:233min950 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur12:2312:252min1019 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3013:355min1073 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:5516:005min1257 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road16:5517:005min1331 km-12On Time
IGPIgatpuri18:3018:355min1381 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn20:2220:253min1464 km-12On Time
TNAThane20:4720:503min1485 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-1502 km-12On Time

Saket Link Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Rae Bareli Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3480hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Gauriganj
46 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
60 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
95 km
17:55
17:55
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
40min
Prayagraj Jn.
154 km
20:35
20:35
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
25min
Manikpur
253 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
331 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Katni
429 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
520 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
604 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
698 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
765 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
948 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1017 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1072 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1256 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1329 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
1379 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1461 km
20:22
20:22
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1479 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1495 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saket Link Exp 21068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saket Link Exp - 21068 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
B5
S10
Seat Layout
Saket Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Link Exp 21068 Train Information

Saket Link Exp (21068) train runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1502 km. The fare classes on 21068 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saket Link Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rae Bareli to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Rae Bareli to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rae Bareli to Mumbai