Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
16:30
Banaras
12hr 50min
27 Stops
KURJ
05:20
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
BSBS
-
-
-

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kurj Link Exp - 21108 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurj Link Exp 21108 runs from Banaras to Khajuraho, 3 days. The Kurj Link Exp 21108 mail express departs from Banaras at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kurj Link Exp train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurj Link Exp - 21108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurj Link Exp has the longest halt time at Mahoba Jn, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Kurj Link Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts16:30-0-11-
CHHChaukhandi16:5917:001min20 km111-
SWPRSewapuri17:0717:081min27 km111-
KEHKapseti17:1817:191min32 km-11-
PRFParsipur17:2817:291min40 km-11-
BOYBhadohi17:3817:402min49 km211-
MOFMondh17:5017:511min57 km111-
SAWSuriawan17:5918:001min64 km-11-
SQNSarai Kansrai18:0918:101min74 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn18:2118:232min79 km-11-
URPRUgrasenpur18:4118:421min94 km111-
PLPPhulpur19:1219:131min102 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn20:1720:181min126 km111-
PRGPrayag20:3320:352min132 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:2025min139 km-11-
NYNNaini21:3921:401min146 km311-
SRJShankargarh22:1022:111min184 km111-
BRGBargarh22:2922:301min201 km111-
DBRDabhaura22:5022:511min217 km111-
MKPManikpur23:3023:355min239 km311-
CKTDChitrakutdham K00:0100:032min270 km112-
BTKPBharat Kup00:1900:201min286 km112-
ATEAtarra00:3800:402min307 km112-
KHUKhurhand00:5200:531min320 km212-
BNDABanda Jn01:2701:325min339 km112-
MTHMataundh02:0002:022min359 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn02:5503:4045min393 km212On Time
KURJKhajuraho05:20ends-456 km112On Time

Kurj Link Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahoba Jn
-
Source
03:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KHAJURAHO
64 km
05:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Link Exp - 21108 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
SLR
B3
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Train Information

Kurj Link Exp (21108) train runs from Banaras to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 456 km. The fare classes on 21108 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Link Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Link Exp 21108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service safe and in time clean coach
good trip and trine on 1 hours lete
Good timing of this train. cleanliness was also good in this train's Khajuraho Coach. Pantry car is not available for fooding in this train.
moganbo khush huaa.. great journey and feel safe
WRITE A REVIEW