Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
-10hr 25min
10 Stops
AJNI
04:50
Ajni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123. Check Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ajni station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJNI
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration-10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22123 Pune Ajni Ac Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ajni. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ajni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0511On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:1316:152min73 km1115min
KPGKopargaon18:5819:002min266 km11132min
MMRManmad Jn20:1520:205min308 km11112min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min493 km-1116min
NNNandura23:5423:551min570 km-1116min
AKAkola Jn00:5000:555min632 km21211min
BDBadnera Jn02:1202:153min711 km2122min
DMNDhamangaon02:5102:521min757 km2128min
WRWardha Jn03:2903:312min806 km21212min
AJNIAjni04:50ends-882 km3124min

Pune Ajni Ac Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ajni at 04:52
Refresh
Updated 62hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:15
5min
3
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
16:22
16:13
16:15
On Time
1
-
Kopargaon
266 km
19:24
18:58
19:33
19:00
33min
1
9min
Manmad Jn
308 km
20:19
20:15
20:28
20:20
8min
1
9min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
22:44
22:40
22:45
On Time
5
-
Nandura
570 km
00:09
23:54
00:13
23:55
18min
2
4min
Akola Jn
632 km
00:57
00:50
00:55
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
710 km
02:06
02:12
02:15
On Time
2
-
Dhamangaon
756 km
02:49
02:51
02:54
02:52
2min
2
5min
Wardha Jn
806 km
03:44
03:29
03:47
03:31
16min
1
3min
Ajni
882 km
04:52
04:50
Destination
2min
3
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ajni Ac Ex - 22123 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pune Ajni Ac Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ajni Ac Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Train Information

Pune Ajni Ac Ex (22123) train runs from Pune Jn to Ajni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 882 km. The fare classes on 22123 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ajni Ac Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ajni Ac Ex 22123 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Required lavoratory cleanliness, needed proper water supply , hand wash n due to this covid pandemic period hygienic is avoided.
या ट्रेन मध्ये कोणीही T. T येत नाही त्यामुळे without तिकीट passenger खुप असतात. त्यामुळे खुप मनस्ताप सहन करावा लागतो..
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
everything is good except the food,not at all Worthy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW