Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJNI
19:50
Ajni
15hr 45min
10 Stops
PUNE
11:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
WL3
95% Chances
33min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0007
33min
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
AJNI
-
-
-

Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajni Pune Ac Ex - 22124 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 runs from Ajni to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 mail express departs from Ajni at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ajni Pune Ac Ex train is 15hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajni Pune Ac Ex - 22124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajni Pune Ac Ex has the longest halt time at Bhusaval Jn,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ajni Pune Ac Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJNIAjnistarts19:50-0-11-
WRWardha Jn20:4320:452min76 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon21:2121:232min126 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn22:3322:352min172 km-11-
AKAkola Jn00:1300:152min251 km-12-
NNNandura00:5901:001min312 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:2002:255min390 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn04:5004:555min574 km-12-
KPGKopargaon05:3305:352min616 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin09:5810:002min814 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn11:35ends-886 km-12-

Ajni Pune Ac Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Ajni at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajni
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Wardha Jn
75 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
125 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
171 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
250 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
311 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
389 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
573 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
615 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
809 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
882 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 Train Information

Ajni Pune Ac Ex (22124) train runs from Ajni to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 886 km. The fare classes on 22124 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajni Pune Ac Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajni Pune Ac Ex 22124 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but no pantry...food ok. cleanliness ok
Not good train AC is not working properly and sanitation of washrooms are pathetic
train was looking very much good, but toilet not cleaned properly, water is not sufficient in toilet, overall is not good
good but no pantry...food ok. cleanliness ok
good but no pantry...food ok. cleanliness ok
STAFF BEHAVIOR VERY BAD ONLY TT BEST GOOD TRAIN GOOD BUT STAFF BAD
Awesome Train Perfect ness Cleaniness
so boring jarni I hope so importants
good but no pantry...food ok. cleanliness ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW