Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
17:50
Nagpur
25hr 10min
10 Stops
ASR
19:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125. Check Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 seat availability from Nagpur station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration25hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22125 Ngp Asr Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts17:50-0611-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0200:1210min396 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:2504:338min687 km312-
GWLGwalior05:5005:522min784 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt08:3008:355min902 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi11:5512:1015min1097 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:5515:005min1295 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2616:3610min1409 km212-
JUCJalandhar City17:3517:405min1466 km112-
BEASBeas18:1118:132min1502 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn19:00ends-1544 km-12-

Ngp Asr Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 12hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
390 km
00:02
00:02
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
682 km
04:25
04:25
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
779 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
897 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1092 km
11:55
11:55
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
1291 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1405 km
16:26
16:26
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1462 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1498 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1541 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Asr Ac Exp - 22125 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Asr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Asr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Train Information

Ngp Asr Ac Exp (22125) train runs from Nagpur to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1544 km. The fare classes on 22125 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Asr Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Asr Ac Exp 22125 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The compartment did not have any attendant and the bathrooms were not cleaned in between as it happens in other trains. it does not have stoppage so food becomes a problem
vary vary poor ate na sotp kama aa fr b Ata Lata vary poor
this is the worst train ever, if anyone is thinking to go from this train i recommend don't go because this train is running very late around 1 day
there is no pantry car... the biggest joke of IRCTC. Pathetic planning of irctc
good train between Amritsar to Nagpur. pantry require for the journey of 2000km.
very bad stopped at every single station in which the train has no stoppage very bad train I have seen worst like passanger train
nice train , safe and friendly for families. staff is good and only washrooms aren't clean
Good train, friendly and clean
always diverted towards jalandhar, punjab
fhhhhhhhh9ooooooloo9okkkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Nagpur to Amritsar