Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:00
C Shivaji Mah T
12hr 10min
14 Stops
BIDR
09:10
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Bidar Exp 22143. Check Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Bidar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22143 Csmt Bidar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:00-0911-
DRDadar21:1121:132min9 km511-
TNAThane21:3421:351min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min54 km611-
KJTKarjat22:4222:453min100 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:3000:355min192 km412-
DDDaund Jn01:5001:522min268 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi03:1003:155min377 km312-
BTWBarsi Town04:0004:022min414 km112-
UMDUsmanabad04:3704:403min451 km-12-
LURLatur06:2506:305min530 km112-
LTRRLatur Road07:0907:112min563 km112-
UDGRUdgir07:3707:381min596 km-12-
BHLKBhalki08:0708:081min639 km112-
BIDRBidar09:10ends-676 km112-

Csmt Bidar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Usmanabad at 05:08
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:00
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:22
21:11
21:13
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
21:55
21:34
21:35
On Time
7
-
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:16
21:52
22:27
21:55
32min
6
11min
Karjat
98 km
23:12
22:42
23:22
22:45
37min
1
10min
Pune Jn
189 km
01:01
00:30
00:35
On Time
5
-
Daund Jn
265 km
02:22
01:50
01:52
On Time
5
-
Kurduvadi
373 km
03:49
03:10
04:04
03:15
49min
3
15min
Barsi Town
410 km
04:33
04:00
04:39
04:02
37min
1
6min
Usmanabad
446 km
05:08
04:37
05:13
04:40
31min
1
5min
Latur
525 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:30
On Time
1
10min
Latur Road
558 km
07:09
07:09
07:17
07:11
On Time
1
8min
Udgir
591 km
07:44
07:37
07:48
07:38
7min
1
4min
Bhalki
634 km
08:23
08:07
08:27
08:08
16min
1
4min
Bidar
672 km
09:08
09:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Bidar Exp - 22143 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Bidar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Bidar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Train Information

Csmt Bidar Exp (22143) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 676 km. The fare classes on 22143 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Bidar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Bidar Exp 22143 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train and super fast express
THIS IS THE BEST APP FOR TRAIN BOOKING
bht late aa rhi h.. jldi bhejo
ट्रेन अच्छी है प्रतिदिन चलानी चाहिए
smell of the toilet all over the coach in sleeper coach s2.
train Chalu hi latur ke liye ki Gai hai....
very very amazingly aaps thank you so much🤗🙏
but daily chalni chahiye
achi hai lekin utni bhi achi nai hai
good train It should be run daily which will be helpful to border region of Maharashtra and Karnataka and need more faster
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Bidar