Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
21:30
Salem Jn
6hr 10min
11 Stops
MS
03:40
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR915
2S
INR150
3A
INR655
SL
INR255
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
SA
-
-
-

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22154 Sa Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Salem Jn station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Salem Jn and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts21:30-0-11-
SXTSalem Town21:3921:401min7 km111-
APNAyodhyapattanam21:5121:521min15 km111-
VGEValappadi G Hlt22:0922:101min34 km111-
ETPEttapur Road22:1922:201min41 km111-
ATUAttur22:3422:351min57 km-11-
CHSMChinna Salem22:5923:001min88 km111-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:0500:105min140 km212-
VMVillupuram Jn01:0001:055min194 km312-
CGLChengalpattu02:2802:302min297 km412-
TBMTambaram02:5803:002min328 km612-
MSChennai Egmore03:40ends-353 km812-

Sa Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
SALEM TOWN
6 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
56 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Villupuram Jn
193 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
296 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
327 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
352 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sa Chennai Exp - 22154 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Salem Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sa Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSa Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Train Information

Sa Chennai Exp (22154) train runs from Salem Jn to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 22154 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sa Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sa Chennai Exp 22154 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good it's good
very good and keep up. marvelous and splendid
no foods this ruts this rut rain cheng karo
the entire couch was filled with cockroaches . I can't even sleep properly.i payed 360 rs for a single ticket and get my entire family sick🤬🤬🤬🤬.clean the train before the trip....
correct time reach at place .. good cleaning
not bad this train half ticket
super super fast trine very very good
good ok not in toilets usage
nieuwe indien of bduehe die8ie
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW