Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22154 Sa Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22154 Sa Chennai Exp train live running status. 22154 Sa Chennai Exp train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22154 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22154 Sa Chennai Exp from Salem Jn is 21:30. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 03:40. The total distance covered by Sa Chennai Exp is 352 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sa Chennai Exp - 22154.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Salem Town
6 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
33 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
40 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Attur
56 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
87 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Villupuram Jn
193 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
296 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
327 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
352 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22154 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train running or not?

A. Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train starts from Salem Jn at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train now?

A. Check the location of Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train?

A. The last stop for Sa Chennai Exp 22154 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:40