Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
15:00
C Shahumharaj T
7hr 45min
9 Stops
KLBG
22:45
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156. Check Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Kalaburagi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLBG
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22156 Kop Klbg Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Kalaburagi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Kalaburagi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts15:00-0111-
HTKHatkanagale15:2415:251min21 km111-
JSPJayasingpur15:3915:401min36 km111-
MRJMiraj Jn16:3016:4515min48 km511-
PVRPandharpur18:4018:455min184 km111-
KWVKurduvadi19:3719:403min237 km111-
SURSolapur Jn20:5521:005min315 km211-
AKORAkalkot Road21:3921:401min351 km111-
GURGanagapur Road22:0922:101min402 km111-
KLBGKalaburagi22:45ends-428 km111-

Kop Klbg Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
16:30
16:30
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
15min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
236 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
315 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Akalkot Road
350 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Ganagapur Road
401 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
428 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Klbg Sup Exp - 22156 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Klbg Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Klbg Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Train Information

Kop Klbg Sup Exp (22156) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Kalaburagi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 22156 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Klbg Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super tren ahe chan jhale o
allwese king of Indian relwe
It's OK 👍🏻 👌🏻. Train starts from kalburgi to Kolhapur nd same runs on once again on same routine.
best best bestbest best bestbest best best
👌 oķķkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Excellent THANKYOU SO MUCH RAILWAYS MINISTRY
Very nice train hypi janari
On time. Daily runs from solapur to miraj. superfast journey.
On time. Daily runs from solapur to miraj. superfast journey.
On time. Daily runs from solapur to miraj. superfast journey.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Gulbarga