Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
15:00
C Shahumharaj T
7hr 45min
9 Stops
KLBG
22:45
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156. Check Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Kalaburagi station.

2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
KLBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22156 Kop Klbg Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Kalaburagi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Kalaburagi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts15:00-0111On Time
HTKHatkanagale15:2415:251min21 km11117min
JSPJayasingpur15:3915:401min36 km11120min
MRJMiraj Jn16:3016:4515min48 km111On Time
PVRPandharpur18:4018:455min184 km11118min
KWVKurduvadi19:3719:403min237 km11124min
SURSolapur Jn20:4520:505min315 km31125min
AKORAkalkot Road21:1921:201min351 km11124min
GURGanagapur Road21:5922:001min402 km21134min
KLBGKalaburagi22:45ends-428 km11124min

Kop Klbg Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Kurduvadi at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Hatkanagale
21 km
15:34
15:24
15:36
15:25
11min
1
1min
Jayasingpur
36 km
15:49
15:39
15:55
15:40
15min
1
1min
Miraj Jn
48 km
16:11
16:30
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
15min
PANDHARPUR
184 km
18:47
18:40
18:55
18:45
10min
1
5min
Kurduvadi
237 km
19:33
19:37
19:45
19:40
5min
1
3min
Solapur Jn
315 km
20:52
20:45
21:04
20:50
7min
3
5min
Akalkot Road
351 km
21:29
21:19
21:32
21:20
10min
1
1min
Ganagapur Road
402 km
22:11
21:59
22:12
22:00
12min
2
1min
Kalaburagi
428 km
22:52
22:45
Destination
7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Klbg Sup Exp - 22156 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
D1
D2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Klbg Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Klbg Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Klbg Sup Exp 22156 Train Information

Kop Klbg Sup Exp (22156) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Kalaburagi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 22156 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Klbg Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolhapur to Gulbarga Trains Seat Availability
Kolhapur to Gulbarga Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Gulbarga