Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
10:30
Singrauli
18hr 5min
11 Stops
NZM
04:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
SGRL
-
-
-

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22167 Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts10:30-0-11-
BRGWBargawan10:5811:002min20 km-11-
MWJMarwasgram12:1412:151min103 km-11-
BEHRBeohari12:5813:002min149 km-11-
KHBJKhanna Banjari13:4813:502min210 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min260 km-11-
DMODamoh17:0817:102min369 km-11-
SGOSaugor18:1318:152min446 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:5022:0010min670 km411-
AGCAgra Cantt01:1501:205min885 km-12-
FDBFaridabad04:0304:052min1052 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin04:35ends-1072 km-12-

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Singrauli at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Bargawan
19 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
101 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Beohari
148 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Khanna Banjari
209 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
369 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
446 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
669 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Agra Cantt
885 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
1052 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1073 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp - 22167 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
HA1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Train Information

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp (22167) train runs from Singrauli to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1072 km. The fare classes on 22167 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very late not running in on time
Bahut hi bekar train h name h spf lekin passenger se bhi bekar h
every tme late plzz mainten train timing
in this train Toilet are very bad..No clear Avery were dust and smell very bad
WORST TRAIN. Moves like passenger trains. No good available. No pantry. 8 hrs late from scheduled. Must not be called a superfast train.
need improvement but since there is no option left, it's a good train to connect sgrl to delhi
p0oeerrrrrrrgggfssfghuts si isi aap aaj aaj aao aao aao o ka prayas atheistic at St cu is is
bahut achhi train hai door rahne walon ke liye direct train hai
supeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrrrbb😊😀
good service I am so happy in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW