Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
10:30
Singrauli
18hr 10min
13 Stops
NZM
04:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167. Check Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 seat availability from Singrauli station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22167 Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts10:30-0311On Time
BRGWBargawan10:5811:002min20 km1111hr 46min
SGAMSareigram11:3411:351min57 km3111hr 57min
MWJMarwasgram12:1412:151min103 km2112hr 13min
BEHRBeohari12:5813:002min149 km1112hr 53min
KHBJKhanna Banjari13:4813:502min210 km1113hr 51min
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min260 km4114hr 6min
DMODamoh17:0317:052min369 km1114hr 22min
SGOSaugor18:0818:102min446 km2114hr 49min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:5021:588min670 km4115hr 19min
GWLGwalior23:0923:112min767 km2115hr 40min
AGCAgra Cantt01:1501:205min885 km4125hr 14min
FDBFaridabad04:0704:092min1052 km2125hr 16min
NZMH Nizamuddin04:40ends-1072 km8125hr 11min

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Singrauli at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
3
Source
Bargawan
20 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
Sareigram
57 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
3
1min
MARWASGRAM
103 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
1min
Beohari
149 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Khanna Banjari
210 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
4
10min
Damoh
369 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
446 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
670 km
21:50
21:50
21:58
21:58
On Time
4
8min
Gwalior
767 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
885 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
4
5min
Faridabad
1052 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1072 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp - 22167 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 Train Information

Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp (22167) train runs from Singrauli to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1072 km. The fare classes on 22167 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Singrauli to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Singrauli to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Singrauli to New Delhi