Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
23:30
Jabalpur
10hr 5min
14 Stops
INDB
09:35
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Indb Exp 22192. Check Jbp Indb Exp 22192 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL6
97% Chances
1min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 012
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 014
1min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 012
1min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 012
1min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration10hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22192 Jbp Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts23:30-0611-
MMLMadan Mahal23:3623:382min4 km111-
NUNarsinghpur00:3300:352min85 km212-
GARGadarwara01:0801:102min129 km212-
PPIPipariya01:4301:452min178 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:0503:2015min246 km512-
HBDHoshangabad03:3803:402min263 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj04:5304:552min338 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn05:1005:155min344 km512-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar05:4505:472min354 km112-
SJPShujalpur06:3906:412min424 km112-
BCHBerchha07:1907:212min467 km212-
MKCMaksi08:0008:022min487 km212-
DWXDewas08:3208:342min523 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg09:35ends-561 km212-

Jbp Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
84 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
03:05
03:05
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
15min
Hoshangabad
262 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
330 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
336 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
346 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
416 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
459 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
478 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Dewas
514 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
553 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Indb Exp - 22192 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Train Information

Jbp Indb Exp (22192) train runs from Jabalpur to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 22192 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Indb Exp 22192 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
140 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train ...............
Clinliness is not their and soap dish are empty
65km/h speed hona chahiye,
its good, clean and well maintained.
Train Is very good but train timings is not good
very nice train very happy full journy
nice work Indian railways
bad driver and train is late in 4:30 hours
this train have very much good service but time delay is so sad but comfortable seat and facility is too much good...
excellent and great 😌😌😌😌😌😌 Happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW