Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:15
Trivandrum Cntl
15hr 10min
10 Stops
MAS
10:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208. Check Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3100
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1320
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
6hr 41min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops10
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22208 Mas Sf Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:15-0411-
QLNKollam Jn20:1120:132min65 km211-
ALLPAlleppey21:3321:352min149 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn22:3022:355min206 km211-
TCRThrisur23:4823:502min280 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:1701:203min357 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn02:4202:453min412 km312-
EDErode Jn04:1704:203min512 km112-
SASalem Jn05:0705:103min575 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:0308:052min778 km212-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:25ends-908 km-12-

Mas Sf Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
511 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
571 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
906 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Sf Ac Exp - 22208 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
PC
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Train Information

Mas Sf Ac Exp (22208) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 908 km. The fare classes on 22208 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Sf Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste of time travel in this train, nothing they provide in this train.
pay premium over other train ticket and bad facilities & not on time
food is not provided. I asked the staff many times still not provided. then why did you charge for food in train tickets?
very bad experience and don't suggest to travel on this anymore
coaches are old,rain water was dripping inside through the window-B1...otherwise it was a comfortable journey
coaches are old, with dynamically praised ,haven't expected to have bed bugs poor maintenance of coaches.
bad very late running waste of money food not good
nice maintaining time...no delay
coaches are old, restrooms and not clean they need to take care of this ASAP
Advantage is less travel time. Dynamic Fare causes higher ticket price. very old coaches. lots of jerks and vibrations causing disturbed sleep. twice I complained about bed bugs. Recently, newer blankets are being provided. white sheets usually unclean. Pillow covers are not changed per trip.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW